Koaa Gkp Exp 15051 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 34
BANDEL JN BDC 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 42
BARDDHAMAN BWN 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 110
DURGAPUR DGR 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:17 5:00 min 18:22 1 216
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 241
MADHUPUR JN MDP 19:26 3:00 min 19:29 1 298
JASIDIH JN JSME 19:54 4:00 min 19:58 1 327
JHAJHA JAJ 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 371
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 464
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 515
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 566
CHAKIA CAA 02:09 2:00 min 02:11 2 614
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 02:36 3:00 min 02:39 2 646
SAGAULI JN SGL 02:54 2:00 min 02:56 2 667
BETTIAH BTH 03:13 3:00 min 03:16 2 689
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 726
BAGAHA BUG 05:17 5:00 min 05:22 2 767
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 811
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 837
GORAKHPUR GKP 08:15 0 min Destination 2 876

Train 15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction on Friday .

KKK GKP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:30 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 08:15 . It takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by KKK GKP EXPRESS is 876 kilometers.

KKK GKP EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction.

15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 23:15 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BAGAHA 5 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KKK GKP EXPRESS ?

. 15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KKK GKP EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15051 KKK GKP EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KKK GKP EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KKK GKP EXPRESS ?

. KKK GKP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 14:30 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 08:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)