Kolkata Mail 12322 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
DADAR DR 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 22:32 03:00 min 22:35 1 54
KASARA KSRA 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 121
IGATPURI IGP 00:15 05:00 min 00:20 2 137
DEVLALI DVL 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 182
NASIK ROAD NK 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 188
MANMAD JN MMR 02:10 03:00 min 02:13 2 261
CHALISGAON JN CSN 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 328
JALGAON JN JL 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 445
BURHANPUR BAU 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 499
NEPANAGAR NPNR 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 526
KHANDWA KNW 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 568
HARDA HD 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 676
ITARSI JN ET 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 752
PIPARIYA PPI 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 2 819
GADARWARA GAR 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 868
KARELI KY 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 897
NARSINGHPUR NU 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 2 913
SHRIDHAM SRID 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 944
JABALPUR JBP 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 997
KATNI KTE 14:25 20:00 min 14:45 2 1087
MAIHAR MYR 15:24 02:00 min 15:26 2 1150
SATNA STA 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1186
MANIKPUR MKP 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 1263
SHANKARGARH SRJ 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 2 1318
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 2 1355
VINDHYACHAL BDL 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 1428
MIRZAPUR MZP 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 2 1436
CHUNAR CAR 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 2 1467
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 2 1499
BHABUA ROAD BBU 00:11 01:00 min 00:12 3 1551
SASARAM SSM 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 3 1599
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 01:01 02:00 min 01:03 3 1617
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 01:16 01:00 min 01:17 3 1633
GAYA JN GAYA 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 3 1702
KODERMA JN KQR 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 3 1778
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 3 1826
PARASNATH PNME 04:48 05:00 min 04:53 3 1853
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 05:22 10:00 min 05:32 3 1871
DHANBAD JN DHN 06:44 05:00 min 06:49 3 1900
BARAKAR BRR 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 3 1942
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:15 15:00 min 08:30 3 1959
RANIGANJ RNG 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 3 1977
DURGAPUR DGR 09:10 04:00 min 09:14 3 2001
PANAGARH PAN 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 3 2017
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 10:12 05:00 min 10:17 3 2065
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:00 0 min Destination 3 2159

Train 12322 KOLKATA MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOLKATA MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:00 . It takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KOLKATA MAIL is 2159 kilometers.

KOLKATA MAIL passes through 49 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12322 KOLKATA MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATNI . 12322 KOLKATA MAIL arrives at KATNI  on 14:25 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at KATNI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DADAR 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
DEVLALI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA MAIL ?

. 12322 KOLKATA MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA MAIL to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12322 KOLKATA MAIL takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA MAIL train is 20 minutes at KATNI .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA MAIL ?

. KOLKATA MAIL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:00.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)