Kushinagar Exp 11015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
THANE TNA 23:02 3:00 min 23:05 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 23:25 3:00 min 23:28 1 37
KASARA KSRA 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 105
IGATPURI IGP 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 121
DEVLALI DVL 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 166
NASIK ROAD NK 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 171
MANMAD JN MMR 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 244
NANDGAON NGN 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 269
CHALISGAON JN CSN 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 312
PACHORA JN PC 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 357
JALGAON JN JL 05:17 3:00 min 05:20 2 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 428
RAVER RV 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 463
BURHANPUR BAU 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 483
NEPANAGAR NPNR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 509
KHANDWA KNW 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 552
KHIRKIYA KKN 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 628
HARDA HD 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 2 660
TIMARNI TBN 10:30 2:00 min 10:32 2 674
ITARSI JN ET 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 2 735
HOSHANGABAD HBD 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 753
MANDI DIP MDDP 13:07 2:00 min 13:09 2 805
HABIBGANJ HBJ 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 2 821
BHOPAL JN BPL 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 827
VIDISHA BHS 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 880
GANJ BASODA BAQ 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 920
BINA JN BINA 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 965
LALITPUR LAR 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 2 1028
BABINA BAB 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 2 1092
JHANSI JN JHS 19:10 10:00 min 19:20 2 1118
CHIRGAON CGN 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 2 1150
AIT AIT 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 2 1207
ORAI ORAI 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 2 1232
KALPI KPI 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 2 1265
POKHRAYAN PHN 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 2 1279
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 3 1339
UNNAO JN ON 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 3 1357
AISHBAGH ASH 01:42 10:00 min 01:52 3 1415
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 02:09 3:00 min 02:12 3 1424
BARABANKI JN BBK 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 3 1449
GONDA JN GD 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 3 1537
MANKAPUR JN MUR 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 3 1565
BABHNAN BV 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 3 1596
BASTI BST 05:30 3:00 min 05:33 3 1626
KHALILABAD KLD 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 3 1656
GORAKHPUR GKP 07:05 0 min Destination 3 1691

Train 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 07:05 . It takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP is 1691 kilometers.

KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 47 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 11:45 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUSHINAGAR EXP ?

. 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by KUSHINAGAR EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP takes 32 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUSHINAGAR EXP train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KUSHINAGAR EXP ?

. KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)