Kushinagar Exp 11016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
KHALILABAD KLD 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 35
BASTI BST 20:08 3:00 min 20:11 1 64
BABHNAN BV 20:34 2:00 min 20:36 1 95
MANKAPUR JN MUR 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 126
GONDA JN GD 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 153
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 241
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 00:15 3:00 min 00:18 2 265
AISHBAGH ASH 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 274
UNNAO JN ON 01:42 2:00 min 01:44 2 332
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 350
BHIMSEN BZM 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 365
POKHRAYAN PHN 03:27 2:00 min 03:29 2 410
KALPI KPI 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 424
ORAI ORAI 04:16 2:00 min 04:18 2 457
AIT AIT 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 482
CHIRGAON CGN 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 539
JHANSI JN JHS 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 571
BABINA BAB 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 597
LALITPUR LAR 08:27 2:00 min 08:29 2 661
BINA JN BINA 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 724
GANJ BASODA BAQ 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 2 769
VIDISHA BHS 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 2 809
BHOPAL JN BPL 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 862
HABIBGANJ HBJ 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 2 868
MANDI DIP MDDP 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 2 884
HOSHANGABAD HBD 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 2 936
ITARSI JN ET 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 2 954
TIMARNI TBN 14:42 2:00 min 14:44 2 1015
HARDA HD 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 1029
KHIRKIYA KKN 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1061
KHANDWA KNW 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 2 1137
NEPANAGAR NPNR 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 2 1180
BURHANPUR BAU 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 1206
RAVER RV 18:36 2:00 min 18:38 2 1226
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 2 1261
JALGAON JN JL 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 2 1285
PACHORA JN PC 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 2 1332
CHALISGAON JN CSN 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 2 1377
NANDGAON NGN 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 2 1420
MANMAD JN MMR 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 2 1445
NASIK ROAD NK 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 2 1518
DEVLALI DVL 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 1523
IGATPURI IGP 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 3 1568
KALYAN JN KYN 03:12 3:00 min 03:15 3 1652
THANE TNA 03:32 3:00 min 03:35 3 1672
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 04:20 0 min Destination 3 1689

Train 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:20 . It takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP is 1689 kilometers.

KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 47 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AISHBAGH . 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP arrives at AISHBAGH  on 00:40 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUSHINAGAR EXP ?

. 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by KUSHINAGAR EXP to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUSHINAGAR EXP train is 10 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of KUSHINAGAR EXP ?

. KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 04:20.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)