Kyq Anvt Express 15621 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 1 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 1 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 09:01 2:00 min 09:03 1 207
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 288
BINNAGURI BNV 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 357
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 1 456
KISHANGANJ KNE 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 543
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:45 25:00 min 17:10 1 641
NAUGACHIA NNA 17:57 2:00 min 17:59 1 698
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 18:52 2:00 min 18:54 1 765
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 1 821
HAJIPUR JN HJP 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 909
CHHAPRA CPR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 968
SIWAN JN SV 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 1028
GORAKHPUR GKP 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 1146
BASTI BST 03:40 3:00 min 03:43 2 1211
MANKAPUR JN MUR 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 1272
GONDA JN GD 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 1299
SITAPUR STP 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 1459
CHANDAUSI JN CH 13:57 5:00 min 14:02 2 1683
MORADABAD MB 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 2 1726
HAPUR HPU 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 1830
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 1867
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 18:15 0 min Destination 2 1880

Train 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Thursday .

KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 05:35 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 18:15 . It takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS is 1880 kilometers.

KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 16:45 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 15 Minutes
Food Options in 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS ?

. 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS ?

. KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 05:35 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 18:15.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)