Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Jaipur Junction (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 1 207
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 288
DALGAON DLO 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 2 348
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 456
KISHANGANJ KNE 05:04 2:00 min 05:06 2 543
BARSOI JN BOE 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 2 601
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:25 25:00 min 07:50 2 641
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:37 2:00 min 08:39 2 698
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 2 765
BEGU SARAI BGS 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 2 805
BARAUNI JN BJU 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 821
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 2 872
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 2 924
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 977
CHHAPRA CPR 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 2 1037
SIWAN JN SV 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1097
BHATNI JN BTT 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 1145
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 2 1166
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 2 1215
MANKAPUR JN MUR 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 2 1341
AYODHYA AY 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 2 1380
FAIZABAD JN FD 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 2 1387
LUCKNOW LKO 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 3 1514
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 3 1588
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 04:42 5:00 min 04:47 3 1590
FARRUKHABAD FBD 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 3 1726
KASGANJ KSJ 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 3 1834
HATHRAS CITY HTC 10:46 5:00 min 10:51 3 1897
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 3 1939
ACHHNERA JN AH 12:45 25:00 min 13:10 3 1974
BHARATPUR JN BTE 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 3 2001
BANDIKUI JN BKI 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 3 2098
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 17:42 3:00 min 17:45 3 2183
JAIPUR JP 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 3 2189
AJMER AII 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 3 2323
BHILWARA BHL 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 3 2455
CHANDERIYA CNA 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 4 2501
MAVLI JN MVJ 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 4 2575
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 4 2613
UDAIPUR UDZ 03:55 0 min Destination 4 2617

Train 19710 KAVI GURU EXP runs from Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction on Thursday .

KAVI GURU EXP departs from Kamakhya at 18:30 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 03:55 . It takes 57 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP is 2617 kilometers.

KAVI GURU EXP passes through 43 stations in 4 days to reach from Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction.

19710 KAVI GURU EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 19710 KAVI GURU EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
MANKAPUR JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 5 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
HATHRAS CITY 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 25 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19710 KAVI GURU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAVI GURU EXP ?

. 19710 KAVI GURU EXP starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KAVI GURU EXP to reach from Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19710 KAVI GURU EXP takes 57 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAVI GURU EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAVI GURU EXP ?

. KAVI GURU EXP departs from Kamakhya at 18:30 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 03:55.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (UDZ)