Lko Ypr Sup Exp 12540 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(LKO) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NR LKO Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
RAE BARELI JN RBL 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 78
AMETHI AME 22:34 02:00 min 22:36 1 138
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 173
PRAYAG PRG 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 226
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:15 25:00 min 01:40 2 232
NAINI NYN 02:00 01:00 min 02:01 2 240
MANIKPUR MKP 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 333
SATNA STA 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 410
JABALPUR JBP 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 2 599
ITARSI JN ET 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 844
NAGPUR NGP 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 2 1141
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 2 1353
WARANGAL WL 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 2 1597
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 3 1805
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 3 2181
KATPADI JN KPD 11:15 05:00 min 11:20 3 2295
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 3 2379
BANGARAPET BWT 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 3 2457
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 16:40 0 min Destination 3 2532

Train 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP runs from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Friday .

LKO YPR SUP EXP departs from Lucknow at 20:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:40 . It takes 44 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by LKO YPR SUP EXP is 2532 kilometers.

LKO YPR SUP EXP passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 01:15 and departs at 01:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO YPR SUP EXP ?

. 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO YPR SUP EXP to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP takes 44 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO YPR SUP EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO YPR SUP EXP ?

. LKO YPR SUP EXP departs from Lucknow at 20:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 16:40.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)