Lko Ypr Weekly Exp 22684 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(LKO) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NR LKO Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
RAE BARELI JN RBL 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 1 78
AMETHI AME 20:54 02:00 min 20:56 1 138
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 173
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:25 30:00 min 00:55 2 232
MANIKPUR MKP 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 333
SATNA STA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 410
KATNI KTE 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 508
JABALPUR JBP 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 599
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 683
PIPARIYA PPI 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 777
ITARSI JN ET 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 2 844
BETUL BZU 12:25 03:00 min 12:28 2 951
NAGPUR NGP 15:10 10:00 min 15:20 2 1141
SEVAGRAM SEGM 16:18 03:00 min 16:21 2 1218
BALHARSHAH BPQ 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 2 1353
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 2 1422
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 2 1494
KAZIPET JN KZJ 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 2 1587
MALKAJGIRI MJF 01:14 01:00 min 01:15 3 1716
KACHEGUDA KCG 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 3 1725
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 03:07 02:00 min 03:09 3 1830
GADWAL GWD 04:30 01:00 min 04:31 3 1905
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 3 1961
DHONE DHNE 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 3 2014
GOOTY GY 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 3 2069
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 3 2126
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 3 2160
HINDUPUR HUP 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 3 2239
YELHANKA JN YNK 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 3 2322
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30 0 min Destination 3 2334

Train 22684 LKO YPR SUP runs from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Thursday .

LKO YPR SUP departs from Lucknow at 18:30 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 . It takes 43 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by LKO YPR SUP is 2334 kilometers.

LKO YPR SUP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

22684 LKO YPR SUP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22684 LKO YPR SUP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 00:25 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22684 LKO YPR SUP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO YPR SUP ?

. 22684 LKO YPR SUP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO YPR SUP to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 22684 LKO YPR SUP takes 43 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO YPR SUP train is 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO YPR SUP ?

. LKO YPR SUP departs from Lucknow at 18:30 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)