Lohit Express 15651 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 1 6
RANGIYA JN RNY 14:12 5:00 min 14:17 1 48
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 157
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 266
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 285
DHUPGURI DQG 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 346
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 411
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 498
KATIHAR JN KIR 01:10 25:00 min 01:35 2 596
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 619
NAUGACHIA NNA 02:29 2:00 min 02:31 2 653
MANSI JN MNE 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 2 711
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 720
BEGU SARAI BGS 04:01 2:00 min 04:03 2 761
BARAUNI JN BJU 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 776
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 813
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 826
MEHNAR ROAD MNO 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 834
DESARI DES 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 844
HAJIPUR JN HJP 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 864
SONPUR JN SEE 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 2 869
CHHAPRA CPR 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 2 923
SIWAN JN SV 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 2 983
BHATNI JN BTT 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 1031
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1052
GORAKHPUR GKP 13:45 15:00 min 14:00 2 1101
BASTI BST 15:07 3:00 min 15:10 2 1166
GONDA JN GD 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1254
LUCKNOW LKO 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 2 1370
HARDOI HRI 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 2 1472
BAREILLY BE 23:21 2:00 min 23:23 2 1605
MORADABAD MB 00:57 8:00 min 01:05 3 1696
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:02 2:00 min 03:04 3 1835
ROORKEE RK 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 3 1854
SAHARANPUR SRE 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 3 1888
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 3 1919
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:44 5:00 min 05:49 3 1970
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 3 2083
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 3 2135
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 3 2248
KATHUA KTHU 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 3 2272
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:39 0 min Destination 3 2348

Train 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi on Monday .

GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 12:39 . It takes 47 Hours 29 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS is 2348 kilometers.

GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi.

15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS ?

. 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi ?

. 15651 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 29 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS ?

. GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 12:39.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)