Lokamanya Tt Exp 11044 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Madurai Junction(MDU) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADURAI JN MDU Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
DINDIGUL JN DG 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 66
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 160
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 278
VILLUPURAM JN VM 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 332
CHENGALPATTU CGL 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 435
KANCHIPURAM CJ 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 471
ARAKKONAM AJJ 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 498
RENIGUNTA JN RU 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 569
RAZAMPETA RJP 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 643
CUDDAPAH HX 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 694
GOOTY GY 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 850
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 879
ADONI AD 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 2 930
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 971
RAICHUR RC 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 1000
WADI WADI 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1107
SHAHABAD SDB 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 2 1117
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:22 3:00 min 19:25 2 1143
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 2 1256
DAUND JN DD 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 3 1443
PUNE JN PUNE 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 3 1518
LONAVALA LNL 03:04 3:00 min 03:07 3 1582
KALYAN JN KYN 04:37 3:00 min 04:40 3 1657
THANE TNA 05:02 3:00 min 05:05 3 1678
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 05:45 0 min Destination 3 1695

Train 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP runs from Madurai Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Saturday .

LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from Madurai Junction at 18:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:45 . It takes 35 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Madurai Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by LOKAMANYA TT EXP is 1695 kilometers.

LOKAMANYA TT EXP passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 23:15 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
CHENGALPATTU 10 Minutes
KANCHIPURAM 5 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOKAMANYA TT EXP ?

. 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP starts from Madurai Junction

. What is the time taken by LOKAMANYA TT EXP to reach from Madurai Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP takes 35 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Madurai Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOKAMANYA TT EXP train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of LOKAMANYA TT EXP ?

. LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from Madurai Junction at 18:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 05:45.

Related train running from Madurai Junction(MDU)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)