Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 12165 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 05:23 1 0
THANE TNA 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 06:05 3:00 min 06:08 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 244
JALGAON JN JL 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 428
ITARSI JN ET 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 735
JABALPUR JBP 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 980
KATNI KTE 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 1071
SATNA STA 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 1170
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 03:50 25:00 min 04:15 2 1353
JANGHAI JN JNH 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 1413
BHADOHI BOY 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 1444
VARANASI JN BSB 07:05 0 min Destination 2 1488

Train 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction on Monday Thursday Friday .

LTT BSB SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 07:05 . It takes 25 Hours 42 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by LTT BSB SUP EXP is 1488 kilometers.

LTT BSB SUP EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction.

12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT BSB SUP EXP ?

. 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT BSB SUP EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction ?

. 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP takes 25 Hours 42 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT BSB SUP EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT BSB SUP EXP ?

. LTT BSB SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)