Ltt Fd Sup Exp 22103 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 1 38
NASIK ROAD NK 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 1 172
JALGAON JN JL 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 405
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:25 05:00 min 20:30 1 429
ITARSI JN ET 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 736
JABALPUR JBP 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 981
KATNI KTE 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 1072
SATNA STA 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 1170
MANIKPUR MKP 09:35 02:00 min 09:37 2 1247
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:40 25:00 min 12:05 2 1348
JANGHAI JN JNH 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1407
MARIAHU MAY 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 2 1437
JAUNPUR JN JNU 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 1461
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 15:16 02:00 min 15:18 2 1495
AKBARPUR ABP 15:52 02:00 min 15:54 2 1539
FAIZABAD JN FD 17:50 0 min Destination 2 1600

Train 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction on Monday .

LTT FD SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:30 and reaches to Faizabad Junction at 17:50 . It takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by LTT FD SUP EXP is 1600 kilometers.

LTT FD SUP EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction.

22103 LTT FD SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 11:40 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT FD SUP EXP ?

. 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT FD SUP EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction ?

. 22103 LTT FD SUP EXP takes 27 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT FD SUP EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT FD SUP EXP ?

. LTT FD SUP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:30 and reaches at Faizabad Junction by 17:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Faizabad Junction (FD)