Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 99
CHENGANNUR CNGR 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 119
TIRUVALLA TRVL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 128
KOTTAYAM KTYM 11:22 3:00 min 11:25 1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 217
THRISUR TCR 14:02 3:00 min 14:05 1 288
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 321
TIRUR TIR 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 366
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 407
KANNUR CAN 17:52 3:00 min 17:55 1 497
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 582
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 634
UDUPI UD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 705
BIJOOR BIJR 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 764
ANKOLA ANKL 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 879
KARWAR KAWR 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 906
MADGAON MAO 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 964
KARMALI KRMI 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 996
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 1054
RATNAGIRI RN 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 1272
PANVEL PNVL 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 2 1629
THANE TNA 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 1665
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 11:45 0 min Destination 2 1682

Train 12202 LTT GARIB RATH runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Thursday .

LTT GARIB RATH departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 08:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:45 . It takes 27 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by LTT GARIB RATH is 1682 kilometers.

LTT GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12202 LTT GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 12202 LTT GARIB RATH arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT GARIB RATH ?

. 12202 LTT GARIB RATH starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by LTT GARIB RATH to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12202 LTT GARIB RATH takes 27 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT GARIB RATH ?

. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 08:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 11:45.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)