Ltt Gkp Express 11079 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 16:30 3:00 min 16:33 1 37
NASHIK ROAD NK 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 428
KHANDWA KNW 02:00 5:00 min 02:05 2 552
HARDA HD 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 660
ITARSI JN ET 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 735
HABIBGANJ HBJ 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 821
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 827
VIDISHA BHS 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 880
JHANSI JN JHS 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1118
ORAI ORAI 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 2 1232
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 2 1338
LUCKNOW LKO 17:15 13:00 min 17:28 2 1411
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 2 1439
JARWAL ROAD JLD 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 2 1483
COLONELGANJ CLJ 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 2 1499
GONDA JN GD 20:30 15:00 min 20:45 2 1528
BALRAMPUR BLP 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 2 1568
JHARKHANDI JKNI 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 2 1571
TULSIPUR TLR 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 2 1597
BARHNI BNY 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 2 1636
NAUGARH NUH 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 1676
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 1708
GORAKHPUR GKP 01:30 0 min Destination 3 1749

Train 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on Thursday .

LTT-GKP EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 01:30 . It takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-GKP EXPRESS is 1749 kilometers.

LTT-GKP EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GONDA JN . 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS arrives at GONDA JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at GONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASHIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 13 Minutes
GONDA JN 15 Minutes
BARHNI 5 Minutes
ANAND NAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-GKP EXPRESS ?

. 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-GKP EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 11079 LTT-GKP EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-GKP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at GONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-GKP EXPRESS ?

. LTT-GKP EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 01:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)