Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Madgaon Junction(MAO) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADGAON MAO Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
KARWAR KAWR 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 59
BHATKAL BTJL 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 171
UDUPI UD 01:40 2:00 min 01:42 2 254
MANGALORE JN MAJN 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 320
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 367
KANNUR CAN 05:07 3:00 min 05:10 2 453
KOZHIKKODE CLT 06:17 3:00 min 06:20 2 542
TIRUR TIR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 584
SHORANUR JN SRR 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 629
THRISUR TCR 09:07 3:00 min 09:10 2 662
ALUVA AWY 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 717
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:55 0 min Destination 2 736

Train 10215 MAO-ERS runs from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday .

MAO-ERS departs from Madgaon Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 10:55 . It takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by MAO-ERS is 736 kilometers.

MAO-ERS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

10215 MAO-ERS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 10215 MAO-ERS arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 03:00 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 10215 MAO-ERS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAO-ERS ?

. 10215 MAO-ERS starts from Madgaon Junction

. What is the time taken by MAO-ERS to reach from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 10215 MAO-ERS takes 13 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAO-ERS train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAO-ERS ?

. MAO-ERS departs from Madgaon Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 10:55.

Related train running from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)