Madurai Express 11043 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
THANE TNA 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 00:57 3:00 min 01:00 1 37
KARJAT KJT 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 1 84
LONAVALA LNL 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 1 112
PUNE JN PUNE 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 1 176
DAUND JN DD 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 1 251
SOLAPUR JN SUR 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 439
KALABURAGI KLBG 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 1 552
SHAHABAD SDB 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 577
WADI WADI 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 587
RAICHUR RC 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 695
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 723
ADONI AD 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 764
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 815
GOOTY GY 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 844
CUDDAPAH HX 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 1001
RAZAMPETA RJP 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 1051
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 1126
ARAKKONAM AJJ 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 1194
KANCHIPURAM CJ 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 1221
CHENGALPATTU CGL 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 1257
VILLUPURAM JN VM 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 1360
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 1414
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 1532
DINDIGUL JN DG 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 1626
MADURAI JN MDU 10:10 0 min Destination 2 1692

Train 11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction on Friday .

LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches to Madurai Junction at 10:10 . It takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) is 1692 kilometers.

LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction.

11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 15:50 and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 5 Minutes
KANCHIPURAM 5 Minutes
CHENGALPATTU 5 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W)
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) ?

. 11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction ?

. 11043 LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) takes 33 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) train is 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) ?

. LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS(W) departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches at Madurai Junction by 10:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Madurai Junction (MDU)