Mahanagari Exp 11093 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 00:10 1 0
DADAR DR 00:22 3:00 min 00:25 1 9
THANE TNA 00:47 3:00 min 00:50 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 01:12 3:00 min 01:15 1 53
IGATPURI IGP 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 1 136
NASIK ROAD NK 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 1 187
MANMAD JN MMR 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 1 260
NANDGAON NGN 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 285
CHALISGAON JN CSN 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 327
PACHORA JN PC 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 372
JALGAON JN JL 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 1 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 1 444
RAVER RV 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 478
BURHANPUR BAU 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 499
NEPANAGAR NPNR 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 525
KHANDWA KNW 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 568
ITARSI JN ET 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 751
PIPARIYA PPI 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 818
NARSINGHPUR NU 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 912
SRIDHAM SRID 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 943
MADAN MAHAL MML 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 993
JABALPUR JBP 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 996
KATNI KTE 17:20 20:00 min 17:40 1 1087
MAIHAR MYR 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 1150
SATNA STA 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 1 1186
MANIKPUR JN MKP 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 1263
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 00:12 20:00 min 00:32 2 1362
VINDHYACHAL BDL 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 2 1435
MIRZAPUR MZP 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 1442
CHUNAR CAR 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 1474
KASHI KEI 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 1511
VARANASI JN BSB 04:40 0 min Destination 2 1517

Train 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHANAGARI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:10 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 04:40 . It takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP is 1517 kilometers.

MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction.

11093 MAHANAGARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATNI . 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP arrives at KATNI  on 17:20 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at KATNI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHANAGARI EXP ?

. 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by MAHANAGARI EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction ?

. 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP takes 28 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHANAGARI EXP train is 20 minutes at KATNI .

. What is the train schedule of MAHANAGARI EXP ?

. MAHANAGARI EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:10 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)