Mahanagari Exp 11094 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
KASHI KEI 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 1 5
CHUNAR CAR 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 43
MIRZAPUR MZP 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 74
VINDHYACHAL BDL 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 82
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 155
MANIKPUR JN MKP 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 253
SATNA STA 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 1 331
MAIHAR MYR 18:52 2:00 min 18:54 1 366
KATNI KTE 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 429
JABALPUR JBP 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 520
SRIDHAM SRID 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 573
NARSINGHPUR NU 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 604
PIPARIYA PPI 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 697
ITARSI JN ET 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 765
KHANDWA KNW 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 948
NEPANAGAR NPNR 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 991
BURHANPUR BAU 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 1017
RAVER RV 05:31 1:00 min 05:32 2 1037
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 2 1072
JALGAON JN JL 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 1096
PACHORA JN PC 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 1143
CHALISGAON JN CSN 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 2 1188
NANDGAON NGN 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 2 1231
MANMAD JN MMR 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 2 1256
NASIK ROAD NK 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 1329
IGATPURI IGP 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 2 1379
KALYAN JN KYN 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 2 1463
THANE TNA 13:17 3:00 min 13:20 2 1483
DADAR DR 13:42 3:00 min 13:45 2 1507
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 14:15 0 min Destination 2 1516

Train 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP runs from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHANAGARI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 11:20 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 14:15 . It takes 26 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP is 1516 kilometers.

MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

11094 MAHANAGARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN . 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP arrives at BHUSAVAL JN  on 06:00 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at BHUSAVAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
KALYAN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHANAGARI EXP ?

. 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by MAHANAGARI EXP to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP takes 26 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHANAGARI EXP train is 15 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHANAGARI EXP ?

. MAHANAGARI EXP departs from Varanasi Junction at 11:20 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 14:15.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)