Malabar Exp 16629 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 13
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 21
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 29
KADAKAVUR KVU 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 32
VARKALA VAK 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 41
PARAVUR PVU 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 52
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 64
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 84
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 105
MAVELIKARA MVLK 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 113
CHENGANNUR CNGR 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 1 160
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 191
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 210
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 220
ALUVA AWY 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 237
ANGAMALI AFK 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 246
CHALAKUDI CKI 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 261
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 268
THRISUR TCR 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 292
SHORANUR JN SRR 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 326
PATTAMBI PTB 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 337
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 355
TIRUR TIR 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 370
TANUR TA 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 378
PARPANANGADI PGI 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 386
FEROK FK 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 401
KOZHIKKODE CLT 05:07 3:00 min 05:10 2 411
QUILANDI QLD 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 436
VADAKARA BDJ 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 458
MAHE MAHE 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 470
THALASSERY TLY 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 480
KANNUR CAN 07:02 3:00 min 07:05 2 501
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 507
KANNAPURAM KPQ 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 515
PAYANGADI PAZ 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 522
ELIMALA ELM 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 2 529
PAYYANUR PAY 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 534
TRIKARPUR TKQ 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 2 540
CHARVATTUR CHV 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 2 549
NILESHWAR NLE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 554
KANHANGAD KZE 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 563
BEKAL FORT BFR 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 572
KOTIKULAM KQK 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 577
KASARAGOD KGQ 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 586
KUMBLA KMQ 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 598
UPPALA UAA 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 608
MANJESHWAR MJS 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 615
ULLAL ULL 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 623
MANGALORE MAQ 10:55 0 min Destination 2 632

Train 16629 MALABAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALABAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 19:00 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 10:55 . It takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by MALABAR EXP is 632 kilometers.

MALABAR EXP passes through 54 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central.

16629 MALABAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16629 MALABAR EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 03:00 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16629 MALABAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALABAR EXP ?

. 16629 MALABAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by MALABAR EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central ?

. 16629 MALABAR EXP takes 15 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALABAR EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MALABAR EXP ?

. MALABAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 19:00 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 10:55.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)