Mangalore Exp 16857 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PONDICHERRY PDY Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 38
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 92
ARIYALUR ALU 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 145
SRIRANGAM SRGM 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 203
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 1 215
KARUR KRR 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 291
ERODE JN ED 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 356
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 406
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:47 3:00 min 01:50 2 457
PALAKKAD PGT 03:17 3:00 min 03:20 2 511
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 555
TIRUR TIR 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 600
KOZHIKKODE CLT 05:47 3:00 min 05:50 2 641
MAHE MAHE 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 700
THALASSERY TLY 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 709
KANNUR CAN 07:22 3:00 min 07:25 2 730
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 816
MANGALORE MAQ 10:10 0 min Destination 2 862

Train 16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP runs from Puducherry to Mangalore Central on Saturday .

PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP departs from Puducherry at 16:35 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 10:10 . It takes 17 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP is 862 kilometers.

PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central.

16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on 20:35 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 15 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP ?

. 16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central ?

. 16857 PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP takes 17 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP train is 15 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP ?

. PDY-MAQ WKLY EXP departs from Puducherry at 16:35 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 10:10.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)