Mangalore Mail 12601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 42
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 69
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 105
KATPADI JN KPD 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 130
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 214
SALEM JN SA 00:47 03:00 min 00:50 2 334
ERODE JN ED 01:47 03:00 min 01:50 2 396
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:27 03:00 min 02:30 2 446
PODANUR JN PTJ 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 490
PALAKKAD JN PGT 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 2 538
OTTAPPALAM OTP 05:04 01:00 min 05:05 2 570
SHORANUR JN SRR 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 583
PATTAMBI PTB 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 594
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 613
TIRUR TIR 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 628
TANUR TA 06:39 01:00 min 06:40 2 635
PARPANANGADI PGI 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 643
FEROK FK 07:09 01:00 min 07:10 2 659
KOZHIKKODE CLT 07:32 03:00 min 07:35 2 668
QUILANDI QLD 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 2 693
VADAKARA BDJ 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 2 715
MAHE MAHE 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 728
THALASSERY TLY 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 2 737
KANNUR CAN 09:22 03:00 min 09:25 2 758
PAYANGADI PAZ 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 2 779
PAYYANUR PAY 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 791
CHARVATTUR CHV 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 806
KANHANGAD KZE 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 820
KASARAGOD KGQ 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 843
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 12:25 0 min Destination 2 889

Train 12601 MANGALORE MAIL runs from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANGALORE MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 20:20 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 12:25 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by MANGALORE MAIL is 889 kilometers.

MANGALORE MAIL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central.

12601 MANGALORE MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 12601 MANGALORE MAIL arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 05:25 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANGALORE MAIL ?

. 12601 MANGALORE MAIL starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MANGALORE MAIL to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central ?

. 12601 MANGALORE MAIL takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANGALORE MAIL train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MANGALORE MAIL ?

. MANGALORE MAIL departs from Chennai Central at 20:20 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 12:25.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)