Maru Sagar Exp 12977 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
ALUVA AWY 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 19
THRISUR TCR 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 1 74
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 108
TIRUR TIR 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 153
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:17 3:00 min 00:20 2 194
KANNUR CAN 01:42 3:00 min 01:45 2 283
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 369
MANGALORE JN MAJN 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 416
UDUPI UD 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 484
KUNDAPURA KUDA 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 2 516
BYNDOOR BYNR 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 551
BHATKAL BTJL 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 2 567
GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) GOK 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 2 643
KARWAR KAWR 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 2 679
MADGAON MAO 10:05 10:00 min 10:15 2 737
THIVIM THVM 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 2 788
RATNAGIRI RN 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 2 981
VEER VEER 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 2 1140
PANVEL PNVL 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 2 1269
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1335
VAPI VAPI 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 3 1457
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 1550
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 1679
RATLAM JN RTM 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 3 1941
NAGDA JN NAD 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 3 1985
KOTA JN KOTA 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 3 2210
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 15:00 20:00 min 15:20 3 2318
DURGAPURA DPA 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 3 2442
JAIPUR JP 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 3 2449
KISHANGARH KSG 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 3 2558
AJMER AII 20:20 0 min Destination 3 2583

Train 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Ajmer Junction on Sunday .

MARU SAGAR EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:25 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 20:20 . It takes 47 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP is 2583 kilometers.

MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Ajmer Junction.

12977 MARU SAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 15:00 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MARU SAGAR EXP ?

. 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by MARU SAGAR EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP takes 47 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MARU SAGAR EXP train is 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MARU SAGAR EXP ?

. MARU SAGAR EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:25 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)