Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 29
JAIPUR JP 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 135
DURGAPURA DPA 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 142
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 1 266
KOTA JN KOTA 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 1 374
NAGDA JN NAD 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 599
RATLAM JN RTM 17:35 10:00 min 17:45 1 643
VADODARA JN BRC 21:26 10:00 min 21:36 1 906
SURAT ST 00:01 5:00 min 00:06 2 1035
VAPI VAPI 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 1128
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 1250
PANVEL PNVL 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 1314
VEER VEER 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 2 1452
RATNAGIRI RN 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 2 1672
THIVIM THVM 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 2 1931
MADGAON MAO 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1980
KARWAR KAWR 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 2 2038
GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) GOK 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 2074
BHATKAL BTJL 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 2 2157
BYNDOOR BYNR 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 2 2176
KUNDAPURA KUDA 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 2 2212
UDUPI UD 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 2 2243
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 2 2311
KASARAGOD KGQ 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 2 2363
KANNUR CAN 22:47 3:00 min 22:50 2 2448
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:12 3:00 min 00:15 3 2537
TIRUR TIR 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 3 2578
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 3 2623
THRISUR TCR 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 3 2656
ALUVA AWY 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 3 2711
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 04:50 0 min Destination 3 2730

Train 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Friday .

MARU SAGAR EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:35 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 04:50 . It takes 45 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP is 2730 kilometers.

MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

12978 MARU SAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP arrives at JAIPUR  on 09:40 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MARU SAGAR EXP ?

. 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by MARU SAGAR EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP takes 45 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MARU SAGAR EXP train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MARU SAGAR EXP ?

. MARU SAGAR EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 07:35 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 04:50.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)