Marudhar Expres 14853 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
BABATPUR BTP 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 1 19
JAUNPUR JN JNU 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 57
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 91
AKBARPUR ABP 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 135
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 19:51 2:00 min 19:53 1 157
AYODHYA AY 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 189
FAIZABAD JN FD 20:48 5:00 min 20:53 1 196
RUDAULI RDL 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 234
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 295
LUCKNOW LKO 00:00 15:00 min 00:15 2 323
UNNAO JN ON 01:19 2:00 min 01:21 2 380
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 397
ETAWAH ETW 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 532
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 04:26 2:00 min 04:28 2 582
TUNDLA JN TDL 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 618
AGRA FORT AF 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 641
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 643
ACHHNERA JN AH 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 2 667
BHARATPUR JN BTE 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 2 694
NADBAI NBI 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 723
KHERIL KL 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 2 740
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 2 759
BANDIKUI JN BKI 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 791
DAUSA DO 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 820
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 11:33 3:00 min 11:36 2 876
JAIPUR JP 12:05 15:00 min 12:20 2 882
DHANAKYA DNK 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 2 900
PHULERA JN FL 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 2 936
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 2 944
NAWA CITY NAC 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 972
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 987
MAKRANA JN MKN 14:22 3:00 min 14:25 2 1001
DEGANA JN DNA 15:00 3:00 min 15:03 2 1045
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1090
GOTAN GOTN 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 2 1110
JODHPUR JN JU 18:40 0 min Destination 2 1193

Train 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES runs from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 . It takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES is 1193 kilometers.

MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES arrives at LUCKNOW  on 00:00 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MARUDHAR EXPRES ?

. 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by MARUDHAR EXPRES to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MARUDHAR EXPRES train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of MARUDHAR EXPRES ?

. MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 18:40.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)