Marudhar Expres 14854 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
RAIKA BAGH RKB 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 2
GOTAN GOTN 10:52 2:00 min 10:54 1 84
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 11:19 5:00 min 11:24 1 104
DEGANA JN DNA 12:07 3:00 min 12:10 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 12:44 3:00 min 12:47 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 13:01 2:00 min 13:03 1 207
NAWA CITY NAC 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 222
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 250
PHULERA JN FL 14:35 2:00 min 14:37 1 258
DHANAKYA DNK 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 1 294
JAIPUR JP 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 1 312
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 15:52 3:00 min 15:55 1 318
DAUSA DO 16:34 2:00 min 16:36 1 374
BANDIKUI JN BKI 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 403
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 435
KHERIL KL 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 454
NADBAI NBI 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 1 471
BHARATPUR JN BTE 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 500
ACHHNERA JN AH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 527
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 551
AGRA FORT AF 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 553
TUNDLA JN TDL 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 576
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 612
ETAWAH ETW 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 662
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 797
UNNAO JN ON 01:47 2:00 min 01:49 2 814
LUCKNOW LKO 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 871
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 899
RUDAULI RDL 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 2 960
FAIZABAD JN FD 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 998
AYODHYA AY 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 2 1006
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 1037
AKBARPUR ABP 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 1059
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 1103
JAUNPUR JN JNU 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 1137
BABATPUR BTP 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 2 1175
VARANASI JN BSB 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1194

Train 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES runs from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction on Monday Thursday Saturday .

MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:30 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 10:30 . It takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES is 1194 kilometers.

MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction.

14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAIPUR . 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES arrives at JAIPUR  on 15:30 and departs at 15:45 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MARUDHAR EXPRES ?

. 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MARUDHAR EXPRES to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MARUDHAR EXPRES train is 15 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MARUDHAR EXPRES ?

. MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:30 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)