Maurya Express 15028 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
CHAURI CHAURA CC 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 25
GAURI BAZAR GB 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 1 34
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 49
BHATNI JN BTT 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 70
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 83
BANKATA BTK 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 91
MAIRWA MW 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 98
JIRADEI ZRDE 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 109
SIWAN JN SV 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 119
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 137
EKMA EKMA 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 152
DAUDPUR DDP 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 161
CHHAPRA CPR 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 1 180
CHHAPRA KACHERI CI 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 182
DIGHWARA DGA 12:06 2:00 min 12:08 1 210
SONPUR JN SEE 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 233
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 239
BHAGWANPUR BNR 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 259
GORAUL GRL 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 1 267
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 293
DHOLI DOL 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 318
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 1 331
KARPOORIGRAM KPGM 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 338
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 345
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 368
BACHWARA JN BCA 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 379
BARAUNI JN BJU 18:20 15:00 min 18:35 1 396
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 406
BARHIYA BRYA 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 416
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 431
KIUL JN KIUL 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 1 433
JAMUI JMU 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 460
JHAJHA JAJ 22:08 10:00 min 22:18 1 486
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:51 5:00 min 22:56 1 530
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:21 4:00 min 23:25 1 559
VIDYASAGAR VDS 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 583
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 616
KULTI ULT 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 632
BARAKAR BRR 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 2 635
KUMARDUBI KMME 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 638
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:32 5:00 min 02:37 2 677
KATRASGARH KTH 03:06 5:00 min 03:11 2 690
CHANDRAPURA CRP 04:30 2:00 min 04:32 2 711
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 726
KOTSHILA KSX 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 755
JHALIDA JAA 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 2 766
MURI MURI 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 779
RANCHI RNC 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 843
HATIA HTE 08:10 0 min Destination 2 850

Train 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAURYA EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches to Hatia at 08:10 . It takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by MAURYA EXPRESS is 850 kilometers.

MAURYA EXPRESS passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia.

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 18:20 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 15 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
KATRASGARH 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
MURI 5 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAURYA EXPRESS ?

. 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MAURYA EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia ?

. 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAURYA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAURYA EXPRESS ?

. MAURYA EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches at Hatia by 08:10.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)