Mfp Anvt Spl 02557 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 00:00 min 11:35 1 0
MOTIPUR MTR 12:01 01:00 min 12:02 1 27
MEHSI MAI 12:12 03:00 min 12:15 1 40
CHAKIA CAA 12:22 03:00 min 12:25 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 12:49 05:00 min 12:54 1 80
SAGAULI JN SGL 13:09 02:00 min 13:11 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 13:27 01:00 min 13:28 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:14 05:00 min 14:19 1 160
HARINAGAR HIR 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 175
BAGAHA BUG 15:07 03:00 min 15:10 1 201
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 1 245
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 17:29 02:00 min 17:31 1 271
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 18:25 15:00 min 18:40 1 310
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 580
MORADABAD MB 04:42 08:00 min 04:50 2 906
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 07:40 00:00 min Destination 2 1060

Train 02557 MFP ANVT SPL runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MFP ANVT SPL departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 11:35 and reaches to ANAND VIHAR TRM at 07:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. The total distance covered by MFP ANVT SPL is 1060 kilometers.

MFP ANVT SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM.

02557 MFP ANVT SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 02557 MFP ANVT SPL arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 02557 MFP ANVT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP ANVT SPL ?

. 02557 MFP ANVT SPL starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN

. What is the time taken by MFP ANVT SPL to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM ?

. 02557 MFP ANVT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP ANVT SPL train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MFP ANVT SPL ?

. MFP ANVT SPL departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 11:35 and reaches at ANAND VIHAR TRM by 07:40.

Related train running from MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP)

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)