Mfp Bdts Special 09040 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 00:00 min 06:00 1 0
MOTIPUR MTR 06:25 02:00 min 06:27 1 27
MEHSI MAI 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 1 40
CHAKIA CAA 06:52 02:00 min 06:54 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 1 80
SAGAULI JN SGL 07:41 02:00 min 07:43 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 08:47 05:00 min 08:52 1 160
HARINAGAR HIR 09:07 02:00 min 09:09 1 175
BAGAHA BUG 09:32 05:00 min 09:37 1 201
PANIAHWA PNYA 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 224
KHADA KZA 10:59 02:00 min 11:01 1 230
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 1 245
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 11:41 05:00 min 11:46 1 271
PIPRAICH PPC 12:17 02:00 min 12:19 1 290
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:05 15:00 min 13:20 1 310
SAHJANWA SWA 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 327
MAGHAR MHH 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 336
KHALILABAD KLD 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 344
BASTI BST 14:40 03:00 min 14:43 1 374
BABHNAN BV 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 405
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 416
MASKANWA MSW 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 1 421
MANKAPUR JN MUR 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 435
GONDA JN GD 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 464
COLONELGANJ CLJ 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 492
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:16 02:00 min 17:18 1 509
BURHWAL BUW 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 524
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 552
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 572
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 19:17 05:00 min 19:22 1 576
LUCKNOW CITY LC 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 583
AISHBAGH ASH 20:25 25:00 min 20:50 1 586
UNNAO JN ON 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 641
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 658
PHAPHUND PHD 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 740
BHARTHANA BNT 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 777
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:42 05:00 min 00:47 2 796
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 01:24 05:00 min 01:29 2 852
FIROZABAD FZD 01:54 05:00 min 01:59 2 872
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 888
AGRA FORT AF 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 911
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 913
KIRAOLI KLB 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 935
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 947
RUPBAS RBS 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 961
BAYANA JN BXN 06:57 05:00 min 07:02 2 995
HINDAUN CITY HAN 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 1028
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 1038
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 1072
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 1136
INDARGARH IDG 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 1173
LAKHERI LKE 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 1183
KOTA JN KOTA 10:45 05:00 min 10:50 2 1244
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 1253
MORAK MKX 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 1306
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1316
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1328
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 1344
GAROT GOH 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1367
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 1377
SUWASRA SVA 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 1391
CHAU MAHLA CMU 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1407
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1429
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 2 1452
NAGDA JN NAD 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 1469
KHACHROD KUH 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 2 1483
RATLAM JN RTM 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 2 1510
BAMNIA BMI 17:17 02:00 min 17:19 2 1555
MEGHNAGAR MGN 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 2 1590
DAHOD DHD 18:17 02:00 min 18:19 2 1624
GODHRA JN GDA 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 2 1698
DEROL DRL 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 2 1721
VADODARA JN BRC 20:47 10:00 min 20:57 2 1772
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 2 1851
SURAT ST 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1901
VALSAD BL 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 3 1969
VAPI VAPI 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 3 1993
BOISAR BOR 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 3 2065
BORIVALI BVI 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 2133
ANDHERI ADH 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 3 2146
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:35 00:00 min Destination 3 2152

Train 09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

MFP BDTS SPECIAL departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by MFP BDTS SPECIAL is 2152 kilometers.

MFP BDTS SPECIAL passes through 82 stations in 3 days to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AISHBAGH . 09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL arrives at AISHBAGH  on 20:25 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
BAGAHA 05 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP BDTS SPECIAL ?

. 09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN

. What is the time taken by MFP BDTS SPECIAL to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP BDTS SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of MFP BDTS SPECIAL ?

. MFP BDTS SPECIAL departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 04:35.

Related train running from MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)