Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
CHAKIA CAA 14:34 2:00 min 14:36 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 15:17 3:00 min 15:20 1 79
SAGAULI JN SGL 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 15:57 3:00 min 16:00 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 16:28 5:00 min 16:33 1 159
HARINAGAR HIR 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 174
BAGAHA BUG 17:27 3:00 min 17:30 1 201
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 244
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 270
GORAKHPUR GKP 20:55 20:00 min 21:15 1 309
KHALILABAD KLD 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 344
BASTI BST 22:26 3:00 min 22:29 1 374
MANKAPUR JN MUR 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 435
GONDA JN GD 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 463
BARABANKI JN BBK 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 2 551
LUCKNOW LKO 02:53 10:00 min 03:03 2 580
HARDOI HRI 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 682
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 744
BAREILLY BE 06:43 5:00 min 06:48 2 815
RAMPUR RMU 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 878
MORADABAD MB 08:45 8:00 min 08:53 2 905
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 10:32 3:00 min 10:35 2 1004
LAKSAR JN LRJ 11:12 5:00 min 11:17 2 1045
HARIDWAR JN HW 11:50 15:00 min 12:05 2 1072
DEHRADUN DDN 14:00 0 min Destination 2 1124

Train 15001 MFP DDN EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun on Monday .

MFP DDN EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Dehradun at 14:00 . It takes 24 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by MFP DDN EXP is 1124 kilometers.

MFP DDN EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun.

15001 MFP DDN EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 15001 MFP DDN EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 20:55 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 20 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 15001 MFP DDN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MFP DDN EXP ?

. 15001 MFP DDN EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MFP DDN EXP to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun ?

. 15001 MFP DDN EXP takes 24 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MFP DDN EXP train is 20 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MFP DDN EXP ?

. MFP DDN EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Dehradun by 14:00.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)