MHI JYG SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MANIHARI(MHI) JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANIHARI MHI Source 00:00 min 22:30 1 0
MAHIYARPUR MHPR 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 9
MANSHAHI MNS 22:59 01:00 min 23:00 1 16
KATIHAR JN KIR 23:25 20:00 min 23:45 1 24
PURNEA JN PRNA 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 52
BANMANKHI JN BNKI 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 89
MURLIGANJ MRIJ 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 2 108
DAURAM MADHPURA DMH 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 131
SAHARSA JN SHC 02:58 30:00 min 03:28 2 152
S BAKHTIYARPUR SBV 03:46 02:00 min 03:48 2 169
KOPARIA KFA 03:57 02:00 min 03:59 2 176
MANSI JN MNE 04:41 02:00 min 04:43 2 197
KHAGARIA JN KGG 04:56 02:00 min 04:58 2 206
SALAUNA SLNA 05:20 02:00 min 05:22 2 231
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 05:34 02:00 min 05:36 2 246
RUSERA GHAT ROA 06:04 02:00 min 06:06 2 263
NARHAN NRN 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 271
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 2 291
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 2 324
DARBHANGA JN DBG 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 329
SAKRI JN SKI 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 2 348
MADHUBANI MBI 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 2 365
JAYNAGAR JYG 10:20 00:00 min Destination 2 397

Train 05283 MHI JYG SPL runs from MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MHI JYG SPL departs from MANIHARI at 22:30 and reaches to JAYNAGAR at 10:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR. The total distance covered by MHI JYG SPL is 397 kilometers.

MHI JYG SPL passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR.

05283 MHI JYG SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SAHARSA JN . 05283 MHI JYG SPL arrives at SAHARSA JN  on 02:58 and departs at 03:28 . You can get down at SAHARSA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATIHAR JN 20 Minutes
PURNEA JN 05 Minutes
SAHARSA JN 30 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05283 MHI JYG SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MHI JYG SPL ?

. 05283 MHI JYG SPL starts from MANIHARI

. What is the time taken by MHI JYG SPL to reach from MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR ?

. 05283 MHI JYG SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MHI JYG SPL train is 30 minutes at SAHARSA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MHI JYG SPL ?

. MHI JYG SPL departs from MANIHARI at 22:30 and reaches at JAYNAGAR by 10:20.

Related train running from MANIHARI(MHI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05283 MHI JYG SPL Source 22:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL 15:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 08:27 08:32 N/A M T W T F S S
55756 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 06:40 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55757 TNPR - KIR PASSENGER 16:37 16:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55758 KIR - TNPR PASSENGER 14:50 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55759 MHI - KIR PASSENGER 21:37 21:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55760 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 19:20 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01061 LTT DBG SPL 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL Source 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 19:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL Source 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03185 SDAH JYG SPL 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03186 JYG SDAH SPL Source 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03225 JYG RJPB SPL Source 10:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03226 RJPB JYG SPL 15:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 05:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04651 JYG ASR SPL Source 04:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
04652 ASR JYG SPL 20:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL Source 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 00:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05283 MHI JYG SPL 10:20 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL Source 04:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL 16:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL Source 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05563 JYG UDN SPL Source 23:50 2S M T W T F S S
05564 JYG FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL Source 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08605 ROU JYG SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08606 JYG ROU SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 19:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH Source 12:00 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 13:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Source 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 01:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 13:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55513 SPJ-JYG PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55514 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55517 DBG-JYG PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55518 JYG-DBG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55519 SPJ - JYG PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55520 JYG-SPJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 01:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75209 SPJ - JYG DEMU 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75210 JYG-SPJ DEMU Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S