Mumbai Express 16332 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
VARKALA VAK 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:23 5:00 min 05:28 1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 1 105
HARIPAD HAD 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 118
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 137
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 06:57 3:00 min 07:00 1 149
CHERTHALA SRTL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 172
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 1 205
ALUVA AWY 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 225
THRISUR TCR 09:47 3:00 min 09:50 1 279
OTTAPPALAM OTP 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 325
PALAKKAD PGT 11:52 3:00 min 11:55 1 356
PODANUR JN PTJ 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 404
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:22 3:00 min 13:25 1 410
TIRUPPUR TUP 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 461
ERODE JN ED 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 511
SALEM JN SA 16:12 3:00 min 16:15 1 570
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 682
BANGARAPET BWT 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 1 765
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 822
HINDUPUR HUP 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 921
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 999
ANANTAPUR ATP 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 1033
GOOTY GY 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 1090
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1118
ADONI AD 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 1170
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 1211
RAICHUR RC 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 1239
YADGIR YG 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 1308
WADI WADI 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1347
SHAHABAD SDB 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 2 1357
KALABURAGI KLBG 09:40 3:00 min 09:43 2 1383
SOLAPUR JN SUR 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 2 1496
KURDUVADI KWV 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1575
DAUND JN DD 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 1684
PUNE JN PUNE 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1762
LONAVALA LNL 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1826
KALYAN JN KYN 19:27 3:00 min 19:30 2 1900
THANE TNA 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 2 1920
DADAR DR 20:17 3:00 min 20:20 2 1944
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 20:50 0 min Destination 2 1953

Train 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT on Saturday .

TVC-CSMT EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 04:25 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 20:50 . It takes 40 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by TVC-CSMT EXPRESS is 1953 kilometers.

TVC-CSMT EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT.

16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BANGARAPET . 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS arrives at BANGARAPET  on 19:40 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
BANGARAPET 10 Minutes
KRISHNARAJAPURM 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-CSMT EXPRESS ?

. 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-CSMT EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 16332 TVC-CSMT EXPRESS takes 40 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-CSMT EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-CSMT EXPRESS ?

. TVC-CSMT EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 04:25 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 20:50.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)