NAGERCOIL EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gandhidham Jn(GIMB) Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Gandhidham Jn GIMB First 0 min 07.20 1 0
Bhachau BCOB 07.51 2 min 07.53 1 38
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 08.14 2 min 08.16 1 53
Maliya Miyana Jn MALB 08.48 2 min 08.50 1 94
Dhrangandhra DHG 09.53 2 min 09.55 1 170
Viramgam Jn VG 11.14 2 min 11.16 1 236
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12.40 20 min 13.00 1 301
Nadiad Jn ND 13.47 2 min 13.49 1 347
Anand Jn ANND 14.07 2 min 14.09 1 365
Vadodara Jn BRC 14.51 10 min 15.01 1 401
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 15.56 1 min 15.57 1 480
Surat ST 16.50 10 min 17.00 1 530
Valsad BL 17.55 2 min 17.57 1 598
Vapi VAPI 18.18 2 min 18.20 1 622
Boisar BOR 19.18 2 min 19.20 1 694
Vasai Road BSR 20.20 10 min 20.30 1 745
Bhivandi Road BIRD 21.06 2 min 21.08 1 772
Panvel PNVL 22.00 5 min 22.05 1 812
Chiplun CHI 01.54 2 min 01.56 2 1068
Ratnagiri RN 04.05 5 min 04.10 2 1174
Sawantwadi Road SWV 06.54 2 min 06.56 2 1399
Madgaon MAO 08.50 10 min 09.00 2 1509
Cancona CNO 09.36 2 min 09.38 2 1555
Karwar KAWR 10.20 2 min 10.22 2 1591
Kumta KT 11.40 2 min 11.42 2 1668
Murdeshwar MRDW 12.22 2 min 12.24 2 1724
Mookambika Road BYNR 12.56 2 min 12.58 2 1766
Kundapura KUDA 13.26 2 min 13.28 2 1813
Udupi UD 14.02 2 min 14.04 2 1858
Surathkal SL 14.52 2 min 14.54 2 1917
Mangalore Jn MAJN 15.55 10 min 16.05 2 1939
Kasaragod KGQ 16.43 2 min 16.45 2 1990
Payyanur PAY 17.58 2 min 18.00 2 2043
Kannapuram KPQ 18.13 2 min 18.15 2 2062
Kannur (Cannanore) CAN 18.27 3 min 18.30 2 2076
Thalassery (Tellicherry) TLY 18.48 2 min 18.50 2 2097
Vadakara (Badagara) BDJ 19.08 2 min 19.10 2 2119
Quilandi QLD 19.28 2 min 19.30 2 2141
Kozhikkode (Calicut) CLT 19.52 3 min 19.55 2 2165
Ferok FK 20.08 2 min 20.10 2 2175
Parpanangadi PGI 20.23 2 min 20.25 2 2190
Tirur TIR 20.53 2 min 20.55 2 2206
Kuttippuram KTU 21.18 2 min 21.20 2 2221
Pattambi PTB 21.38 2 min 21.40 2 2240
Shoranur Jn SRR 22.45 10 min 22.55 2 2251
Thrisur TCR 23.32 3 min 23.35 2 2284
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 00.23 2 min 00.25 3 2339
Ernakulam Town ERN 00.55 5 min 01.00 3 2356
Kottayam KTYM 02.07 3 min 02.10 3 2418
Tiruvalla TRVL 02.39 1 min 02.40 3 2443
Chengannur CNGR 02.48 2 min 02.50 3 2453
Kayankulam KYJ 03.13 2 min 03.15 3 2473
Kollam Jn QLN 04.07 3 min 04.10 3 2514
Trivandrum Pettah TVP 04.59 1 min 05.00 3 2576
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 05.30 5 min 05.35 3 2578
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 07.50 0 min Last 3 2649

Train 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP runs from Gandhidham Jn to Nagarcoil Jn on Friday .

NAGERCOIL EXP departs from Gandhidham Jn at 07.20 and reaches to Nagarcoil Jn at 07.50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Jn to Nagarcoil Jn. The total distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP is 2649 kilometers.

NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 56 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Jn to Nagarcoil Jn.

16335 NAGERCOIL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn . 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP arrives at Ahmedabad Jn  on 12.40 and departs at 13.00 . You can get down at Ahmedabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 10 Minutes
Surat 10 Minutes
Vasai Road 10 Minutes
Panvel 5 Minutes
Ratnagiri 5 Minutes
Madgaon 10 Minutes
Mangalore Jn 10 Minutes
Shoranur Jn 10 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAGERCOIL EXP ?

. 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP starts from Gandhidham Jn

. What is the time taken by NAGERCOIL EXP to reach from Gandhidham Jn to Nagarcoil Jn ?

. 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Jn to Nagarcoil Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAGERCOIL EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of NAGERCOIL EXP ?

. NAGERCOIL EXP departs from Gandhidham Jn at 07.20 and reaches at Nagarcoil Jn by 07.50.

Related train running from Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL 14:30 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 12:50 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02483 JU GIMB SF SPL 06:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02484 JODHPUR EXP SPL Source 22:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02937 GIMB HWH SF SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02938 HWH GIMB SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL Source 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 09:10 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 16:55 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 07:05 07:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL Source 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08501 VSKP GIMB SPL 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08502 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 16:50 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 04:50 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 23:34 23:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09335 GIMB INDB SPL Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09336 INDORE GIMB SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL 02:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL Source 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 06:50 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 10:00 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 10:00 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 13:05 13:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP Source 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 16:05 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 19:25 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 13:50 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 07:40 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 18:10 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 02:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 05:05 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 23:30 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 07:05 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP 15:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP Source 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 06:40 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22483 JU GIMB SF EXP 04:55 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS Source 22:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 15:30 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 14:30 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 16:50 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER 07:40 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 20:00 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 17:20 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL 21:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02667 NCJ CBE SPL Source 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS 07:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06065 TBM NCJ EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06066 NCJ TBM EXP Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 21:20 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 03:32 03:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 22:32 22:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 14:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL Source 15:45 2S M T W T F S S
06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS Source 07:35 2S M T W T F S S
06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS 20:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS Source 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 07:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06352 NCJ CSMT SPL Source 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 23:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Source 04:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 09:55 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 17:45 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 04:20 04:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 22:50 22:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 17:35 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 21:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 11:05 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP Source 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:15 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 14:40 14:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 03:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 03:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 06:55 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 23:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP Source 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 07:10 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP 21:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS Source 04:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 17:50 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 03:32 03:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 22:17 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56313 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 04:20 04:30 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 22:25 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR 18:30 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56718 TEN NCJ PASSR 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS Source 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 13:50 13:53 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 16:45 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S