Nagercoil Exp 16335 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 1 38
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 53
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 08:47 02:00 min 08:49 1 94
DHRANGDHRA DHG 09:52 02:00 min 09:54 1 170
VIRAMGAM JN VG 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 236
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:40 20:00 min 13:00 1 301
NADIAD JN ND 13:48 01:00 min 13:49 1 347
ANAND JN ANND 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 1 365
VADODARA JN BRC 14:57 10:00 min 15:07 1 401
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 16:01 02:00 min 16:03 1 480
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 530
VALSAD BL 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 1 598
VAPI VAPI 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 622
BOISAR BOR 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 694
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 745
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 21:06 02:00 min 21:08 1 772
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 812
CHIPLUN CHI 01:36 02:00 min 01:38 2 1068
RATNAGIRI RN 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 2 1174
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 1399
MADGAON MAO 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 1509
CANCONA CNO 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 1555
KARWAR KAWR 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 1591
KUMTA KT 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 2 1668
MURDESHWAR MRDW 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 1724
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 10:56 02:00 min 10:58 2 1766
KUNDAPURA KUDA 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 2 1813
UDUPI UD 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 2 1858
SURATHKAL SL 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 1917
MANGALURU JN MAJN 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 2 1939
KASARAGOD KGQ 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 1990
KANHANGAD KZE 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 2 2013
PAYYANUR PAY 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 2 2043
KANNAPURAM KPQ 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 2 2062
KANNUR CAN 16:02 03:00 min 16:05 2 2076
THALASSERY TLY 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 2 2097
VADAKARA BDJ 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 2 2119
QUILANDI QLD 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 2141
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 2 2165
FEROK FK 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 2175
PARPANANGADI PGI 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 2 2190
TIRUR TIR 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 2 2206
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 2 2221
PATTAMBI PTB 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 2240
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 2 2251
THRISUR TCR 20:42 03:00 min 20:45 2 2284
ALUVA AWY 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 2 2339
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 2 2356
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:12 03:00 min 23:15 2 2418
TIRUVALLA TRVL 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 2 2443
CHENGANNUR CNGR 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 2 2453
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 3 2473
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 3 2514
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 02:19 01:00 min 02:20 3 2576
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 3 2578
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 05:00 0 min Destination 3 2649

Train 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP runs from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction on Friday .

NAGERCOIL EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 07:20 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 05:00 . It takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP is 2649 kilometers.

NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 57 stations in 3 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction.

16335 NAGERCOIL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 12:40 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAGERCOIL EXP ?

. 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by NAGERCOIL EXP to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAGERCOIL EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of NAGERCOIL EXP ?

. NAGERCOIL EXP departs from Gandhidham Bg at 07:20 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)