NAVYUG EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Mangalore Central MAQ First 0 min 17.05 1 0
Kasaragod KGQ 17.44 1 min 17.45 1 46
Kannur (Cannanore) CAN 19.07 3 min 19.10 1 132
Thalassery (Tellicherry) TLY 19.29 1 min 19.30 1 153
Kozhikkode (Calicut) CLT 20.27 3 min 20.30 1 221
Shoranur Jn SRR 22.00 10 min 22.10 1 307
Palakkad PGT 22.47 3 min 22.50 1 351
Coimbatore Jn CBE 00.37 3 min 00.40 2 406
Tiruppur TUP 01.18 2 min 01.20 2 456
Erode Jn ED 02.55 10 min 03.05 2 506
Salem Jn SA 04.02 3 min 04.05 2 569
Jolarpettai JTJ 05.58 2 min 06.00 2 689
Katpadi Jn KPD 07.20 5 min 07.25 2 773
Chittoor CTO 07.59 1 min 08.00 2 805
Tirupati TPTY 09.20 5 min 09.25 2 877
Renigunta Jn RU 09.50 10 min 10.00 2 887
Gudur Jn GDR 11.23 2 min 11.25 2 970
Nellore NLR 11.54 1 min 11.55 2 1008
Ongole OGL 13.29 1 min 13.30 2 1124
Tenali Jn TEL 14.49 1 min 14.50 2 1231
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16.10 10 min 16.20 2 1263
Khammam KMT 17.36 2 min 17.38 2 1363
Warangal WL 19.40 5 min 19.45 2 1470
Ramagundam RDM 21.05 1 min 21.06 2 1571
Balharshah BPQ 23.25 5 min 23.30 2 1712
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 23.46 1 min 23.47 2 1726
Sevagram SEGM 01.35 1 min 01.36 3 1847
Nagpur NGP 02.50 5 min 02.55 3 1924
Itarsi Jn ET 07.20 10 min 07.30 3 2221
Bhopal Jn BPL 09.15 5 min 09.20 3 2319
Jhansi Jn JHS 14.00 10 min 14.10 3 2610
Gwalior Jn GWL 15.30 5 min 15.35 3 2707
Dhaulpur DHO 16.31 1 min 16.32 3 2773
Agra Cantt AGC 17.15 5 min 17.20 3 2825
Faridabad FDB 20.00 1 min 20.01 3 2992
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20.40 30 min 21.10 3 3013
New Delhi NDLS 21.40 110 min 23.30 3 3020
Shakurbasti SSB 00.01 1 min 00.02 4 3031
Bahadurgarh BGZ 00.20 1 min 00.21 4 3051
Rohtak Jn ROK 00.55 2 min 00.57 4 3091
Jind Jn JIND 01.38 5 min 01.43 4 3148
Narwana Jn NRW 02.07 1 min 02.08 4 3182
Tohana TUN 02.27 1 min 02.28 4 3208
Jakhal Jn JHL 03.10 5 min 03.15 4 3220
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 03.56 1 min 03.57 4 3258
Sangrur SAG 04.13 1 min 04.14 4 3270
Dhuri Jn DUI 04.48 5 min 04.53 4 3286
Malerkotla MET 05.09 1 min 05.10 4 3303
Kila Raipur QRP 05.39 1 min 05.40 4 3331
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06.32 8 min 06.40 4 3348
Phillaur Jn PHR 06.54 1 min 06.55 4 3361
Phagwara Jn PGW 07.15 1 min 07.16 4 3384
Jalandhar Cant JRC 07.37 5 min 07.42 4 3400
Tanda Urmar TDO 08.18 1 min 08.19 4 3443
Dasua DZA 08.52 1 min 08.53 4 3458
Mukerian MEX 09.09 1 min 09.10 4 3474
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 10.15 5 min 10.20 4 3513
Kathua KTHU 10.59 1 min 11.00 4 3536
Samba SMBX 11.37 1 min 11.38 4 3580
Bari Brahman BBMN 12.04 1 min 12.05 4 3604
Jammu Tawi JAT 12.55 10 min 13.05 4 3612
Udhampur UHP 14.09 1 min 14.10 4 3666
Shmata Vd Katra SVDK 15.10 0 min Last 4 3690

Train 16687 NAVYUG EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Shmata Vd Katra on Monday .

NAVYUG EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 17.05 and reaches to Shmata Vd Katra at 15.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Shmata Vd Katra. The total distance covered by NAVYUG EXP is 3690 kilometers.

NAVYUG EXP passes through 63 stations in 4 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Shmata Vd Katra.

16687 NAVYUG EXP has a maximum halt time of 110 minutes at New Delhi . 16687 NAVYUG EXP arrives at New Delhi  on 21.40 and departs at 23.30 . You can get down at New Delhi to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Shoranur Jn 10 Minutes
Erode Jn 10 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Tirupati 5 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 10 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Warangal 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 10 Minutes
Bhopal Jn 5 Minutes
Jhansi Jn 10 Minutes
Gwalior Jn 5 Minutes
Agra Cantt 5 Minutes
Hazrat Nizamuddin 30 Minutes
New Delhi 110 Minutes
Jind Jn 5 Minutes
Jakhal Jn 5 Minutes
Dhuri Jn 5 Minutes
Ludhiana Jn 8 Minutes
Jalandhar Cant 5 Minutes
Pathankot Cantt 5 Minutes
Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16687 NAVYUG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAVYUG EXP ?

. 16687 NAVYUG EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by NAVYUG EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Shmata Vd Katra ?

. 16687 NAVYUG EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Shmata Vd Katra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAVYUG EXP train is 110 minutes at New Delhi .

. What is the train schedule of NAVYUG EXP ?

. NAVYUG EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 17.05 and reaches at Shmata Vd Katra by 15.10.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP 12:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02685 MAS MAQ EXP 09:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02686 MAQ MAS EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06348 MAQ TVC EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 19:40 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL Source 18:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 07:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06627 MAS MAQ SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06628 MAQ MAS SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 05:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 09:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07107 MAO MAQ SPECIAL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
07108 MAQ MAO DEMU SPL Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 08:15 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 07:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 08:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 05:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S