Navyug Express 16688 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 78
SAMBA SMBX 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 110
KATHUA KTHU 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33 5:00 min 01:38 2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 217
DASUYA DZA 02:29 2:00 min 02:31 2 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 290
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 307
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 343
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 360
AHMADGARH AHH 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 2 368
MALERKOTLA MET 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 2 388
DHURI JN DUI 06:35 25:00 min 07:00 2 405
SANGRUR SAG 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 420
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 2 433
LEHRA GAGA LHA 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 2 455
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 2 509
UCHANA UCA 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 2 524
BARSOLA BZO 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 535
JIND JN JIND 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 543
JULANA JNA 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 2 568
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 2 640
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 660
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30 45:00 min 14:15 2 671
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 2 678
FARIDABAD FDB 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 2 696
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 2 861
DHAULPUR DHO 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 2 914
GWALIOR JN. GWL 20:48 5:00 min 20:53 2 980
JHANSI JN JHS 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1083
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 3 1374
ITARSI JN ET 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 3 1465
NAGPUR NGP 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 3 1763
SEVAGRAM SEGM 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 3 1840
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 3 1962
BALHARSHAH BPQ 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 3 1976
RAMGUNDAM RDM 16:36 1:00 min 16:37 3 2118
WARANGAL WL 18:38 5:00 min 18:43 3 2217
KHAMMAM KMT 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 3 2324
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 3 2421
TENALI JN TEL 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 4 2452
ONGOLE OGL 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 4 2559
NELLORE NLR 03:12 1:00 min 03:13 4 2675
GUDUR JN GDR 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 4 2714
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 4 2797
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 4 2807
CHITTOR CTO 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 4 2879
KATPADI JN KPD 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 4 2911
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 4 2995
SALEM JN SA 11:37 3:00 min 11:40 4 3115
ERODE JN ED 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 4 3174
TIRUPPUR TUP 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 4 3224
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:07 3:00 min 15:10 4 3275
PALAKKAD PGT 16:17 3:00 min 16:20 4 3329
SHORANUR JN SRR 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 4 3373
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:32 3:00 min 18:35 4 3459
THALASSERY TLY 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 4 3527
KANNUR CAN 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 4 3548
KASARAGOD KGQ 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 4 3634
MANGALORE MAQ 23:00 0 min Destination 4 3679

Train 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central on Thursday .

SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 23:00 . It takes 73 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP is 3679 kilometers.

SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP passes through 67 stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central.

16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at NEW DELHI . 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:30 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 25 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP ?

. 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central ?

. 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP takes 73 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP train is 45 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP ?

. SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 23:00.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 13:00 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 9:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 8:15 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 8:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 7:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 6:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 8:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 5:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S