Nizamuddin Exp 12643 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 15:10 05:00 min 15:15 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 106
ALLEPPEY ALLP 16:22 03:00 min 16:25 1 149
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 1 206
ALUVA AWY 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 225
THRISUR TCR 20:07 03:00 min 20:10 1 280
PALAKKAD JN PGT 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 1 357
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 412
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:55 03:00 min 23:58 1 462
ERODE JN ED 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 512
SALEM JN SA 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 575
KATPADI JN KPD 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 778
CHITTOOR CTO 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 811
TIRUPATI TPTY 07:25 05:00 min 07:30 2 883
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 893
GUDUR JN GDR 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 976
ONGOLE OGL 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 1130
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1268
WARANGAL WL 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 2 1476
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 2 1718
NAGPUR NGP 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 3 1929
BETUL BZU 03:02 01:00 min 03:03 3 2120
ITARSI JN ET 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 3 2226
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 3 2325
BINA JN BINA 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 3 2463
JHANSI JN JHS 10:28 10:00 min 10:38 3 2616
GWALIOR GWL 11:52 05:00 min 11:57 3 2713
AGRA CANTT AGC 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 3 2831
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 14:13 02:00 min 14:15 3 2835
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 3 2885
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:10 0 min Destination 3 3018

Train 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday .

NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 . It takes 50 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP is 3018 kilometers.

NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 07:50 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by NIZAMUDDIN EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP takes 50 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 17:10.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)