Njp Udz Express 19602 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Jalpaiguri(NJP) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
KISHANGANJ KNE 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 87
KATIHAR JN KIR 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 185
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 1 309
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 395
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 446
BHAGWANPUR BNR 16:48 9:00 min 16:57 1 481
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 500
CHHAPRA CPR 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 559
SIWAN JN SV 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 620
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 689
GORAKHPUR GKP 21:55 15:00 min 22:10 1 738
BARABANKI JN BBK 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 978
LUCKNOW LKO 03:10 10:00 min 03:20 2 1007
BAREILLY BE 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 1242
MORADABAD MB 08:40 8:00 min 08:48 2 1332
DELHI DLI 12:05 25:00 min 12:30 2 1493
DELHI CANTT DEC 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 2 1507
GURGAON GGN 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 2 1524
REWARI RE 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 2 1576
ALWAR JN. AWR 16:18 3:00 min 16:21 2 1650
JAIPUR JP 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 2 1801
AJMER AII 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 2 1935
NASIRABAD NSD 22:21 2:00 min 22:23 2 1958
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 2 2000
BHILWARA BHL 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 2 2067
CHITTAURGARH COR 01:20 25:00 min 01:45 3 2121
KAPASAN KIN 02:22 1:00 min 02:23 3 2156
MAVLI JN MVJ 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 3 2192
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 03:35 2:00 min 03:37 3 2231
UDAIPUR UDZ 03:55 0 min Destination 3 2235

Train 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS runs from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City on Monday .

NJP UDZ EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 and reaches to Udaipur City at 03:55 . It takes 43 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by NJP UDZ EXPRESS is 2235 kilometers.

NJP UDZ EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City.

19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at DELHI . 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS arrives at DELHI  on 12:05 and departs at 12:30 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGWANPUR 9 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NJP UDZ EXPRESS ?

. 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS starts from New Jalpaiguri

. What is the time taken by NJP UDZ EXPRESS to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City ?

. 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NJP UDZ EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of NJP UDZ EXPRESS ?

. NJP UDZ EXPRESS departs from New Jalpaiguri at 08:15 and reaches at Udaipur City by 03:55.

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)