NKE PPTA SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE Source 00:00 min 04:20 1 0
SATHI SAHI 04:31 02:00 min 04:33 1 11
CHANPATIA CAI 04:41 02:00 min 04:43 1 20
BETTIAH BTH 04:56 03:00 min 04:59 1 37
MAJHOWLIA MJL 05:09 02:00 min 05:11 1 46
SAGAULI JN SGL 05:30 35:00 min 06:05 1 59
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 06:18 03:00 min 06:21 1 80
PIPRA PPA 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 1 102
CHAKIA CAA 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 1 112
MEHSI MAI 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 1 120
MOTIPUR MTR 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 1 133
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 08:30 25:00 min 08:55 1 160
GORAUL GRL 09:19 02:00 min 09:21 1 185
BHAGWANPUR BNR 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 1 194
HAJIPUR JN HJP 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 1 213
SONPUR JN SEE 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 1 219
PAHLEJAGHAT JN PHLG 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 1 223
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 11:30 00:00 min Destination 1 234

Train 05202 NKE PPTA SPL runs from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NKE PPTA SPL departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN at 04:20 and reaches to PATLIPUTRA at 11:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA. The total distance covered by NKE PPTA SPL is 234 kilometers.

NKE PPTA SPL passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA.

05202 NKE PPTA SPL has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at SAGAULI JN . 05202 NKE PPTA SPL arrives at SAGAULI JN  on 05:30 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at SAGAULI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAGAULI JN 35 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 25 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05202 NKE PPTA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NKE PPTA SPL ?

. 05202 NKE PPTA SPL starts from NARKATIAGANJ JN

. What is the time taken by NKE PPTA SPL to reach from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA ?

. 05202 NKE PPTA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NKE PPTA SPL train is 35 minutes at SAGAULI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NKE PPTA SPL ?

. NKE PPTA SPL departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN at 04:20 and reaches at PATLIPUTRA by 11:30.

Related train running from NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01236 RXL LTT SPL 17:45 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 14:15 14:20 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 14:15 14:20 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 06:47 06:52 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL 06:47 06:52 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 22:33 22:38 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 18:06 18:16 2S M T W T F S S
05001 MFP DDN SPL 16:27 16:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05002 DDN MFP FEST SPL 12:04 12:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL 04:03 04:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 13:28 13:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05161 MFP MUV SPL 21:55 22:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05162 MUV MFP SPECIAL 14:56 14:58 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL 23:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL Source 04:20 2S M T W T F S S
05211 ASR FESTVL SPL 23:08 23:13 2S M T W T F S S
05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL 19:50 19:55 2S M T W T F S S
05215 MFP NKE SPL 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05216 NKE MFP SPL Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 07:15 07:20 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 07:08 07:13 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 10:15 10:20 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 14:20 14:25 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 14:20 14:25 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 22:33 22:38 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 18:05 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 08:55 09:00 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 08:55 09:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 14:57 15:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 18:05 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 10:28 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 13:50 13:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 18:01 18:06 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP 14:55 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
12537 MANDUADIH EXP 21:55 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS 14:55 15:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 14:14 14:19 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP 06:43 06:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 22:23 22:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 18:03 18:13 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 16:26 16:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 10:16 10:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 14:16 14:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 00:03 00:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 08:47 08:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 18:01 18:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER 01:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55029 PASSENGER 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55030 PASSENGER 22:58 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55041 PASSENGER Source 02:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 07:15 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55201 NKE-GKP PASS Source 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55202 GKP-NKE PASS 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55203 NKE-GKP PASS Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55204 GKP-NKE PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55206 NKE-GKP PASS 02:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55207 MFP-GKP PASS 08:05 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55208 GKP-MFP PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER 21:03 21:13 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75235 RXL-NKE DEMU 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75236 NKE-RXL DEMU Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01097 LTT DBG SPL 11:40 11:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01098 DBG LTT SPL 23:40 23:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01144 BJU PUNE SPL 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 06:10 06:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 20:05 20:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 13:10 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 22:35 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02141 LTT PPTA SPL 03:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02142 PPTA LTT SPL Source 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 07:40 07:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL Source 16:30 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP 14:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03205 SHC PPTA SPECIAL 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL Source 09:01 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03251 PPTA YPR SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03252 YPRPPTA FEST SPL 10:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05079 PPTA GKP SPL Source 14:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05080 GKP PPTA FEST SP 12:53 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL Source 17:00 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL 11:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 01:10 01:20 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 10:15 10:25 2S M T W T F S S
09083 ADI MFP SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09084 MFP ADI SPL 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12142 PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS Source 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 04:20 04:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 23:00 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 14:45 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 21:45 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 11:35 11:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 20:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55007 PASSENGER Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55008 PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER Source 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75213 SEE-PPTA DEMU 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75214 PPTA-SEE DEMU Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU Source 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S