Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Nautanwa(NTV) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAUTANWA NTV Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 1 40
GORAKHPUR GKP 10:30 35:00 min 11:05 1 81
BASTI BST 12:07 3:00 min 12:10 1 146
MANKAPUR JN MUR 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 207
KATRA KEA 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 237
AYODHYA AY 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 245
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:02 10:00 min 15:12 1 253
SULTANPUR SLN 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 311
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 351
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 20:05 25:00 min 20:30 1 410
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 515
SATNA STA 23:55 -1430:00 min 00:05 2 593
KATNI KTE 02:20 20:00 min 02:40 2 691
UMARIA UMR 04:04 2:00 min 04:06 2 749
SHAHDOL SDL 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 2 816
AMLAI AAL 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 844
ANUPPUR JN APR 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 857
PENDRA ROAD PND 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 907
USLAPUR USL 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1000
BHATAPARA BYT 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 2 1042
TILDA NEORA TLD 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 1068
RAIPUR JN R 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 2 1106
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 12:41 2:00 min 12:43 2 1134
DURG DURG 13:10 0 min Destination 2 1143

Train 18206 NTV DURG EXP runs from Nautanwa to Durg Junction on Saturday .

NTV DURG EXP departs from Nautanwa at 08:00 and reaches to Durg Junction at 13:10 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by NTV DURG EXP is 1143 kilometers.

NTV DURG EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction.

18206 NTV DURG EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 18206 NTV DURG EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 10:30 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ANAND NAGAR 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 35 Minutes
MANKAPUR JN 10 Minutes
KATRA 5 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 5 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18206 NTV DURG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NTV DURG EXP ?

. 18206 NTV DURG EXP starts from Nautanwa

. What is the time taken by NTV DURG EXP to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction ?

. 18206 NTV DURG EXP takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Nautanwa to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NTV DURG EXP train is 35 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of NTV DURG EXP ?

. NTV DURG EXP departs from Nautanwa at 08:00 and reaches at Durg Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Nautanwa(NTV)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)