Nzm Tvc Wkly Sf Exp 22656 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 10:05 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 133
BHARATPUR JN BTE 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 167
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 350
KOTA JN KOTA 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 1 457
RATLAM JN RTM 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 724
VADODARA JN BRC 00:54 10:00 min 01:04 2 983
BHARUCH JN BH 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 1053
SURAT ST 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 1112
VAPI VAPI 04:22 2:00 min 04:24 2 1206
DAHANU ROAD DRD 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 1255
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 1327
PANVEL PNVL 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 1392
RATNAGIRI RN 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 2 1678
KARMALI KRMI 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 2 1901
MADGAON MAO 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 2 1930
KARWAR KAWR 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 2 1988
UDUPI UD 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 2 2184
MANGALORE JN MAJN 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 3 2250
KANNUR CAN 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 3 2383
KOZHIKKODE CLT 04:27 3:00 min 04:30 3 2472
SHORANUR JN SRR 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 3 2558
THRISUR TCR 07:22 3:00 min 07:25 3 2592
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 3 2665
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 10:42 3:00 min 10:45 3 2722
KAYANKULAM KYJ 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 3 2766
KOLLAM JN QLN 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 3 2808
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 14:50 0 min Destination 3 2872

Train 22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central on Friday .

NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:05 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 14:50 . It takes 52 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP is 2872 kilometers.

NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOTA JN . 22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP arrives at KOTA JN  on 16:05 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP ?

. 22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central ?

. 22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP takes 52 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP train is 10 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP ?

. NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:05 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 14:50.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)