Pbr Motihari Exp 19269 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Porbandar(PBR) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
BHANVAD BNVD 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 52
JAMNAGAR JAM 17:53 5:00 min 17:58 1 140
HAPA HAPA 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 148
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 222
WANKANER JN WKR 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 263
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 338
VIRAMGAM JN VG 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 402
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 00:20 30:00 min 00:50 2 468
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 601
ABU ROAD ABR 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 654
MARWAR JN MJ 07:38 5:00 min 07:43 2 819
BEAWAR BER 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 2 907
AJMER AII 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 959
JAIPUR JP 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 1093
BANDIKUI JN BKI 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 2 1183
ALWAR JN. AWR 15:40 3:00 min 15:43 2 1244
REWARI RE 17:30 32:00 min 18:02 2 1318
GURGAON GGN 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 2 1369
DELHI CANTT DEC 18:57 2:00 min 18:59 2 1386
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 2 1396
DELHI DLI 20:00 30:00 min 20:30 2 1401
MORADABAD MB 23:50 8:00 min 23:58 2 1561
BAREILLY BE 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 3 1652
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 3 1723
LUCKNOW LKO 05:20 30:00 min 05:50 3 1887
GONDA JN GD 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 3 2004
GORAKHPUR GKP 10:55 15:00 min 11:10 3 2157
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 3 2223
BAGAHA BUG 14:09 3:00 min 14:12 3 2266
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 3 2307
BETTIAH BTH 15:29 3:00 min 15:32 3 2344
SAGAULI JN SGL 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 3 2366
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 16:11 3:00 min 16:14 3 2387
CHAKIA CAA 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 3 2419
MEHSI MAI 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 3 2427
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 18:10 0 min Destination 3 2467

Train 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP runs from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction on Thursday Friday .

PBR MOTIHARI EXP departs from Porbandar at 15:10 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 . It takes 51 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by PBR MOTIHARI EXP is 2467 kilometers.

PBR MOTIHARI EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction.

19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at REWARI . 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP arrives at REWARI  on 17:30 and departs at 18:02 . You can get down at REWARI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 32 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 30 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR MOTIHARI EXP ?

. 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR MOTIHARI EXP to reach from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP takes 51 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR MOTIHARI EXP train is 32 minutes at REWARI .

. What is the train schedule of PBR MOTIHARI EXP ?

. PBR MOTIHARI EXP departs from Porbandar at 15:10 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)