Poorna Express 11098 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
ALUVA AWY 23:50 3:00 min 23:53 1 19
THRISUR TCR 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 2 74
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 107
TIRUR TIR 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 151
KOZHIKKODE CLT 02:57 3:00 min 03:00 2 192
THALASSERY TLY 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 261
KANNUR CAN 04:22 3:00 min 04:25 2 281
PAYYANUR PAY 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 315
KANHANGAD KZE 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 344
KASARAGOD KGQ 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 367
MANGALORE JN MAJN 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 414
UDUPI UD 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 2 482
KUNDAPURA KUDA 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 514
BHATKAL BTJL 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 2 565
MURDESHWAR MRDW 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 582
HONNAVAR HNA 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 609
KUMTA KT 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 2 622
GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) GOK 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 2 641
KARWAR KAWR 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 677
MADGAON MAO 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 2 735
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 2 751
KULEM QLM 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 769
CASTLE ROCK CLR 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 795
LONDA JN LD 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 2 820
BELGAUM BGM 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 871
GHATPRABHA GPB 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 2 929
MIRAJ JN MRJ 22:25 35:00 min 23:00 2 1008
SANGLI SLI 23:12 3:00 min 23:15 2 1015
KARAD KRD 00:12 3:00 min 00:15 3 1083
SATARA STR 01:12 3:00 min 01:15 3 1142
PUNE JN PUNE 05:05 0 min Destination 3 1287

Train 11098 POORNA EXPRESS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction on Monday .

POORNA EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 05:05 . It takes 29 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by POORNA EXPRESS is 1287 kilometers.

POORNA EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction.

11098 POORNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 11098 POORNA EXPRESS arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 22:25 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 20 Minutes
KULEM 5 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the POORNA EXPRESS ?

. 11098 POORNA EXPRESS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by POORNA EXPRESS to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction ?

. 11098 POORNA EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of POORNA EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of POORNA EXPRESS ?

. POORNA EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 05:05.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)