PTN SBIB DEMU Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

09434 - PTN SBIB DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Patan(PTN) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Patan PTN First 0 min 06.00 1 0
Sankhai SNHR 06.06 1 min 06.07 1 7
Ranuj Jn RUJ 06.12 1 min 06.13 1 14
Selavi SHLV 06.21 1 min 06.22 1 22
Mahesana Jn MSH 06.43 2 min 06.45 1 40
Jagudan JDN 06.54 1 min 06.55 1 50
Ambliyasan UMN 07.02 2 min 07.04 1 58
Dangarwa DNW 07.13 1 min 07.14 1 66
Jhulasan JUL 07.23 1 min 07.24 1 72
Kalol KLL 07.34 2 min 07.36 1 82
Khodiyar KHDB 07.46 1 min 07.47 1 93
Chandkheda Road CDK 07.51 1 min 07.52 1 98
Sabarmati Bg SBIB 08.20 0 min Last 1 102
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 09434 PTN SBIB DEMU runs from Patan to Sabarmati Bg on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PTN SBIB DEMU departs from Patan at 06.00 and reaches to Sabarmati Bg at 08.20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Patan to Sabarmati Bg. The total distance covered by PTN SBIB DEMU is 102 kilometers.

PTN SBIB DEMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Patan to Sabarmati Bg.

09434 PTN SBIB DEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at Mahesana Jn . 09434 PTN SBIB DEMU arrives at Mahesana Jn  on 06.43 and departs at 06.45 . You can get down at Mahesana Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 09434 PTN SBIB DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PTN SBIB DEMU ?

. 09434 PTN SBIB DEMU starts from Patan

. What is the time taken by PTN SBIB DEMU to reach from Patan to Sabarmati Bg ?

. 09434 PTN SBIB DEMU takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Patan to Sabarmati Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PTN SBIB DEMU train is 2 minutes at Mahesana Jn .

. What is the train schedule of PTN SBIB DEMU ?

. PTN SBIB DEMU departs from Patan at 06.00 and reaches at Sabarmati Bg by 08.20.

Related train running from Patan(PTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 01:54 01:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04803 BGKT SBIB SF SPL 03:20 03:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04804 SBIB BGKT SPL 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 21:03 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL 04:59 05:01 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL 01:55 01:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL 00:57 00:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04819 SBIB EXP SPL 17:24 17:26 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
04820 SBIB BGKT SPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09433 SBIB PTN DEMU 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09434 PTN SBIB DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59473 ADI - PTN PASSENGER 07:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59475 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 11:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59476 PTN - MSH PASSENGER Source 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59477 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 16:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59478 MSH - PTN PASSENGER Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59481 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59482 PTN - MSH PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59483 MSH - PTN PASSENGER 07:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59484 PTN - MSH PASSENGER Source 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
79433 ADI- PTN DEMU[DAILY] 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
79435 ADI- PTN DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] 13:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 10:22 10:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 02:11 02:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02929 FESTIVAL SF SPL 19:59 20:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02930 BDTS FESTVAL SPL 07:03 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02949 BDTS DEE SF SPL 20:01 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02950 DEE BDTS SF EXP 06:34 06:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04803 BGKT SBIB SF SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04804 SBIB BGKT SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04804 SBIB BGKT SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP 19:01 19:03 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL 06:49 06:51 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04819 SBIB EXP SPL 20:00 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
04820 SBIB BGKT SPL Source 07:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 11:12 11:14 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 15:04 15:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09055 BL JU SPL 01:11 01:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09056 JU BL EXP SPL 02:11 02:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09215 BDTS HSR SF SPL 20:01 20:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09216 HSR BDTS S F SPL 07:24 07:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09403 ADI SLN SUP SPL 08:06 08:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09404 SLN ADI FEST SPL 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09407 ADI BSB EXP SPL 21:59 22:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09407 ADI BSB EXP SPL 21:59 22:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09408 BSB ADI SF SPL 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 10:06 10:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 10:06 10:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 10:12 10:14 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 20:34 20:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 21:13 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09431 SBIB MSH DEMU SP Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
09432 MSH SBIB DEMU SP 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09433 SBIB PTN DEMU Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
09434 PTN SBIB DEMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 05:04 05:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL 20:55 20:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11090 PUNE BGKT EXP 08:20 08:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 18:45 18:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 06:49 06:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX 17:55 17:57 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI 09:00 09:02 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 23:40 23:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 00:30 00:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS 19:09 19:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14804 ADI BGKT EXPRESS 21:15 21:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 19:35 19:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 12:34 12:36 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 11:50 11:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 02:11 02:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 10:10 10:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 16:16 16:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19055 BL JODHPUR EXP 04:00 04:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19056 JU BL EXPRESS 02:11 02:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 11:35 11:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 14:16 14:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 01:05 01:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19403 SULTANPUR EXP 06:20 06:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19404 SLN ADI EXP 23:13 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19407 ADI VARANASI EXP 21:15 21:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19408 BSB ADI EXP 23:13 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 11:50 11:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 12:13 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19411 AJMER INTERCITY 09:38 09:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19412 INTERCITY EXP 14:58 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 06:20 06:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 18:28 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 19:20 19:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 23:13 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS 05:14 05:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 21:15 21:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
79431 ADI-MSH DMU 15:29 15:31 N/A M T W T F S S