Puducherry Exp 16856 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 69
PAYYANUR PAY 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 98
KANNUR CAN 19:07 3:00 min 19:10 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 152
MAHE MAHE 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:27 3:00 min 20:30 1 221
TIRUR TIR 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 307
PALAKKAD PGT 22:47 3:00 min 22:50 1 351
PODANUR JN PTJ 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 399
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:37 3:00 min 00:40 2 405
TIRUPPUR TUP 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 456
ERODE JN ED 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 506
SALEM JN SA 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 565
SALEM TOWN SXT 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 571
ATTUR ATU 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 621
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 653
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 704
VILLUPURAM JN VM 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 2 759
PONDICHERRY PDY 10:00 0 min Destination 2 796

Train 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Puducherry on Friday .

MAQ PDY EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 17:05 and reaches to Puducherry at 10:00 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry. The total distance covered by MAQ PDY EXPRESS is 796 kilometers.

MAQ PDY EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry.

16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 22:00 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
SALEM TOWN 5 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ PDY EXPRESS ?

. 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ PDY EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry ?

. 16856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ PDY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ PDY EXPRESS ?

. MAQ PDY EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 17:05 and reaches at Puducherry by 10:00.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)