Rapti Sagar Exp 12521 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Barauni Junction(BJU) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 157
SONPUR JN SEE 01:50 02:00 min 01:52 2 163
CHHAPRA CPR 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 2 216
SIWAN JN SV 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 2 277
BHATNI JN BTT 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 326
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 04:52 05:00 min 04:57 2 347
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 2 396
KHALILABAD KLD 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 431
BASTI BST 07:41 03:00 min 07:44 2 460
MANKAPUR JN MUR 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 522
GONDA JN GD 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 550
BARABANKI JN BBK 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 2 638
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:01 03:00 min 11:04 2 663
AISHBAGH ASH 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 2 672
UNNAO JN ON 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 731
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:17 05:00 min 13:22 2 748
POKHRAYAN PHN 14:19 02:00 min 14:21 2 806
ORAI ORAI 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 854
JHANSI JN JHS 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 968
LALITPUR JN LAR 17:49 02:00 min 17:51 2 1058
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 2 1259
ITARSI JN ET 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 2 1350
GHORADONGRI GDYA 00:08 01:00 min 00:09 3 1421
BETUL BZU 00:52 03:00 min 00:55 3 1457
AMLA JN AMLA 01:19 03:00 min 01:22 3 1480
PANDHURNA PAR 02:16 03:00 min 02:19 3 1544
NAGPUR NGP 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 3 1647
SEVAGRAM SEGM 04:57 03:00 min 05:00 3 1724
HINGANGHAT HGT 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 1761
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:55 03:00 min 06:58 3 1845
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:05 30:00 min 08:35 3 1859
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 3 1928
BELLAMPALLI BPA 10:03 01:00 min 10:04 3 1967
MANCHIRYAL MCI 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 3 1987
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 3 2000
WARANGAL WL 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 3 2101
KHAMMAM KMT 13:36 01:00 min 13:37 3 2208
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 3 2308
CHIRALA CLX 17:18 01:00 min 17:19 3 2397
ONGOLE OGL 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 3 2447
NELLORE NLR 19:19 01:00 min 19:20 3 2563
GUDUR JN GDR 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 3 2601
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 3 2738
KATPADI JN KPD 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 4 2868
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 4 2951
SALEM JN SA 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 4 3071
ERODE JN ED 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 4 3134
TIRUPPUR TUP 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 4 3184
COIMBATORE JN CBE 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 4 3235
PALAKKAD JN PGT 08:52 03:00 min 08:55 4 3289
OTTAPPALAM OTP 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 4 3320
SHORANUR JN SRR 09:55 20:00 min 10:15 4 3333
WADAKANCHERI WKI 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 4 3350
THRISUR TCR 10:52 03:00 min 10:55 4 3366
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 4 3390
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:27 01:00 min 11:28 4 3396
ANGAMALI AFK 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 4 3412
ALUVA AWY 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 4 3421
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 4 3438
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 13:00 0 min Destination 4 3440

Train 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP runs from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Monday .

RAPTI SAGAR EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 22:50 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 13:00 . It takes 62 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP is 3440 kilometers.

RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 63 stations in 4 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 08:05 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 30 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAPTI SAGAR EXP ?

. 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP starts from Barauni Junction

. What is the time taken by RAPTI SAGAR EXP to reach from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP takes 62 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP train is 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of RAPTI SAGAR EXP ?

. RAPTI SAGAR EXP departs from Barauni Junction at 22:50 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 13:00.

Related train running from Barauni Junction(BJU)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)