Rxl Hwh Express 13044 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
GHORASAHAN GRH 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 35
BAIRAGNIA BGU 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 54
SITAMARHI SMI 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 86
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 111
KAMTAUL KML 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 130
DARBHANGA JN DBG 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 153
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 191
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 214
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:54 20:00 min 03:14 2 242
KIUL JN KIUL 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 279
JHAJHA JAJ 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 333
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 377
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 406
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 487
DURGAPUR DGR 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 2 529
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 2 591
BANDEL JN BDC 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 659
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:20 0 min Destination 2 698

Train 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS runs from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Thursday Saturday .

RXL HWH EXPRESS departs from Raxaul Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:20 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RXL HWH EXPRESS is 698 kilometers.

RXL HWH EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 02:54 and departs at 03:14 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RXL HWH EXPRESS ?

. 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by RXL HWH EXPRESS to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RXL HWH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RXL HWH EXPRESS ?

. RXL HWH EXPRESS departs from Raxaul Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:20.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)