Sadbhawana Exp 14015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
SAGAULI JN SGL 23:15 25:00 min 23:40 1 29
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 23:56 3:00 min 23:59 1 51
CHAKIA CAA 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 82
MEHSI MAI 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 90
MOTIPUR MTR 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 104
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30 30:00 min 04:00 2 130
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 184
SONPUR JN SEE 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 189
DIGHWARA DGA 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 212
CHHAPRA CPR 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 2 243
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 271
BALLIA BUI 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 307
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 352
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 372
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 412
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 443
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 447
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 504
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 2 532
LAMBHUA LBA 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 2 568
SULTANPUR SLN 15:15 15:00 min 15:30 2 590
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 2 622
NIHALGARH NHH 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 2 641
LUCKNOW LKO 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 2 730
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 2 736
HARDOI HRI 20:07 2:00 min 20:09 2 832
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 2 894
AONLA AO 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 2 985
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 2 1027
MORADABAD MB 01:05 8:00 min 01:13 3 1071
AMROHA AMRO 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 3 1101
HAPUR HPU 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 3 1175
PILKHUA PKW 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 3 1186
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 3 1212
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:50 0 min Destination 3 1224

Train 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Tuesday .

SADBHAWANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 22:50 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04:50 . It takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by SADBHAWANA EXP is 1224 kilometers.

SADBHAWANA EXP passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14015 SADBHAWANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAGAULI JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADBHAWANA EXP ?

. 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by SADBHAWANA EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADBHAWANA EXP train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SADBHAWANA EXP ?

. SADBHAWANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 22:50 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 04:50.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 15:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP Source 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP Source 22:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 22:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 17:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 17:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS Source 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55005 PASSENGER Source 0:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55006 PASSENGER 3:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55023 PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55024 PASSENGER Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55211 MFP-RXL PASS 12:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55212 RXL-MFP PASS Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 15:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU Source 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
75231 SPJ-RXL DEMU 13:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75232 RXL-SGL-SPJ DEMU Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75235 RXL-NKE DEMU Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75236 NKE-RXL DEMU 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL 17:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (ANVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL Source 22:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 14:05 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar AC Special 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04422 Anand Vihar - Lucknow AC Special Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05035 GKP ANVT SPL 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05036 ANVT GKP SPL Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05115 CPR ANVT SPL 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 ANVT CPR SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 12:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Source 20:40 3A M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 19:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A M T W T F S S
12571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Viha - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC 12:55 Destination CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 14:05 CC M T W T F S S
12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 11:05 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP Source 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 8:20 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
22407 BSB ANVT G RATH 9:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22408 BSB GARIB RATH Source 18:15 3A M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 11:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 20:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64553 MB-ANVT MEMU 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64554 ANVT-MB MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU 16:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 18:45 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT ANVT SPL 7:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT S F SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 JBN ANVT SPL 18:15 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL Source 23:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Source 17:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S