Sadbhawana Exp 14015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
SAGAULI JN SGL 23:15 25:00 min 23:40 1 29
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 23:56 3:00 min 23:59 1 51
CHAKIA CAA 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 82
MEHSI MAI 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 90
MOTIPUR MTR 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 104
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30 30:00 min 04:00 2 130
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 184
SONPUR JN SEE 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 189
DIGHWARA DGA 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 212
CHHAPRA CPR 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 2 243
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 271
BALLIA BUI 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 307
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 352
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 372
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 412
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 2 443
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 447
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 504
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 2 532
LAMBHUA LBA 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 2 568
SULTANPUR SLN 15:15 15:00 min 15:30 2 590
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 2 622
NIHALGARH NHH 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 2 641
LUCKNOW LKO 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 2 730
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 2 736
HARDOI HRI 20:07 2:00 min 20:09 2 832
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 2 894
AONLA AO 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 2 985
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 2 1027
MORADABAD MB 01:05 8:00 min 01:13 3 1071
AMROHA AMRO 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 3 1101
HAPUR HPU 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 3 1175
PILKHUA PKW 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 3 1186
GHAZIABAD GZB 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 3 1212
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 04:50 0 min Destination 3 1224

Train 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Tuesday .

SADBHAWANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 22:50 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04:50 . It takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by SADBHAWANA EXP is 1224 kilometers.

SADBHAWANA EXP passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14015 SADBHAWANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAGAULI JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADBHAWANA EXP ?

. 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by SADBHAWANA EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP takes 30 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADBHAWANA EXP train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SADBHAWANA EXP ?

. SADBHAWANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 22:50 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 04:50.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (ANVT)