Sadbhawna Exp 14007 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
GHORASAHAN GRH 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 36
BAIRAGNIA BGU 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 54
SITAMARHI SMI 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 83
RUNNI SAIDPUR RUSD 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 106
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:30 30:00 min 04:00 2 147
HAJIPUR JN HJP 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 201
SONPUR JN SEE 05:15 02:00 min 05:17 2 207
DIGHWARA DGA 05:36 02:00 min 05:38 2 230
CHHAPRA CPR 06:25 15:00 min 06:40 2 260
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 2 289
BALLIA BUI 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 2 325
YUSUFPUR YFP 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 371
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 391
NANDGANJ NDJ 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 408
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 431
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:16 02:00 min 11:18 2 462
VARANASI JN BSB 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 466
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 12:36 04:00 min 12:40 2 523
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 551
LAMBHUA LBA 13:54 01:00 min 13:55 2 587
SULTANPUR SLN 15:15 15:00 min 15:30 2 609
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 15:55 01:00 min 15:56 2 641
NIHALGARH NHH 16:13 01:00 min 16:14 2 660
LUCKNOW NR LKO 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 2 749
ALAMNAGAR AMG 18:45 01:00 min 18:46 2 755
HARDOI HRI 20:02 05:00 min 20:07 2 851
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 21:16 02:00 min 21:18 2 913
AONLA AO 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 2 1006
CHANDAUSI JN CH 23:44 03:00 min 23:47 2 1048
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 00:12 01:00 min 00:13 3 1068
MORADABAD MB 00:49 08:00 min 00:57 3 1092
AMROHA AMRO 01:24 02:00 min 01:26 3 1123
HAPUR HPU 02:27 02:00 min 02:29 3 1196
PILKHUA PKW 02:42 02:00 min 02:44 3 1208
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:22 02:00 min 03:24 3 1233
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 04:00 0 min Destination 3 1246

Train 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Wednesday Friday .

SADBHAVANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:40 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04:00 . It takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by SADBHAVANA EXP is 1246 kilometers.

SADBHAVANA EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14007 SADBHAVANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN . 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP arrives at MUZAFFARPUR JN  on 03:30 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at MUZAFFARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAMARHI 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
HARDOI 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADBHAVANA EXP ?

. 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by SADBHAVANA EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADBHAVANA EXP train is 30 minutes at MUZAFFARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SADBHAVANA EXP ?

. SADBHAVANA EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:40 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 04:00.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (ANVT)