Saket Express 11067 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 05:23 1 0
THANE TNA 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 06:05 3:00 min 06:08 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 428
BURHANPUR BAU 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 14:15 5:00 min 14:20 1 552
ITARSI JN ET 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 735
PIPARIYA PPI 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 803
NARSINGHPUR NU 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 896
JABALPUR JBP 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 980
KATNI KTE 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 1071
SATNA STA 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 1170
MANIKPUR JN MKP 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 1248
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 1353
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 2 1412
SULTANPUR SLN 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 2 1452
FAIZABAD JN FD 08:55 0 min Destination 2 1510

Train 11067 SAKET EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction on Wednesday Saturday .

SAKET EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches to Faizabad Junction at 08:55 . It takes 27 Hours 32 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by SAKET EXPRESS is 1510 kilometers.

SAKET EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction.

11067 SAKET EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 11067 SAKET EXPRESS arrives at ITARSI JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAKET EXPRESS ?

. 11067 SAKET EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by SAKET EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction ?

. 11067 SAKET EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 32 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAKET EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAKET EXPRESS ?

. SAKET EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches at Faizabad Junction by 08:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Faizabad Junction (FD)