Saket Express 11068 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Faizabad Junction(FD) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
SULTANPUR SLN 16:57 5:00 min 17:02 1 58
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 18:10 25:00 min 18:35 1 98
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 20:35 25:00 min 21:00 1 157
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 263
SATNA STA 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 340
KATNI KTE 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 438
JABALPUR JBP 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 529
NARSINGHPUR NU 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 613
PIPARIYA PPI 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 707
ITARSI JN ET 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 774
KHANDWA KNW 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 958
BURHANPUR BAU 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 1026
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 2 1081
MANMAD JN MMR 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 1265
NASIK ROAD NK 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 1338
IGATPURI IGP 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 2 1389
KALYAN JN KYN 20:22 3:00 min 20:25 2 1472
THANE TNA 20:47 3:00 min 20:50 2 1492
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 21:30 0 min Destination 2 1509

Train 11068 SAKET EXPRESS runs from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Thursday .

SAKET EXPRESS departs from Faizabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 . It takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by SAKET EXPRESS is 1509 kilometers.

SAKET EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11068 SAKET EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN . 11068 SAKET EXPRESS arrives at PARTAPGARH JN  on 18:10 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at PARTAPGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 25 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAKET EXPRESS ?

. 11068 SAKET EXPRESS starts from Faizabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SAKET EXPRESS to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11068 SAKET EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAKET EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at PARTAPGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAKET EXPRESS ?

. SAKET EXPRESS departs from Faizabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 21:30.

Related train running from Faizabad Junction(FD)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)