Sapt Kranti Exp 12557 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
MOTIPUR MTR 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 1 27
MEHSI MAI 12:12 02:00 min 12:14 1 40
CHAKIA CAA 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 12:49 03:00 min 12:52 1 80
SAGAULI JN SGL 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 13:41 03:00 min 13:44 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:14 05:00 min 14:19 1 160
HARINAGAR HIR 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 175
BAGAHA BUG 15:07 03:00 min 15:10 1 201
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 1 245
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 17:29 02:00 min 17:31 1 271
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 18:25 15:00 min 18:40 1 310
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 580
MORADABAD MB 04:42 08:00 min 04:50 2 906
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 07:40 0 min Destination 2 1060

Train 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAPT KRANTI EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 11:35 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 07:40 . It takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by SAPT KRANTI EXP is 1060 kilometers.

SAPT KRANTI EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 18:25 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAPT KRANTI EXP ?

. 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SAPT KRANTI EXP to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAPT KRANTI EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAPT KRANTI EXP ?

. SAPT KRANTI EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 11:35 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 07:40.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)